Margin Calculator

Span Margin May 24, 2018

SymbolMlotSpMgn%ExpMgn%TotMgn%SpMgnPerShareExpMgnPerShrTotMgnPerShrSpMgnPerLtExpMgnPerLtTotMgnPerLt
RCOM2800042.2841.0883.366.115.936112.0461171080166209.68337289.68
PCJEWELLER150044.0115.5259.5384.5829.8217114.401712687044732.52171602.52
RNAVAL900030.8918.0348.924.512.63247.14244059023691.4264281.42
JPASSOCIAT3400023.1421.6944.833.613.38366.9936122740115043.76237783.76
STAR60028.02533.02109.9619.615129.575659761176977745
BEML30012.372032.37117.09189.18306.27351275675491881
JUSTDIAL140015.6513.3829.0367.757.8551125.55519478080997.168175777.168
HCC1500021.81526.813.610.82754.43755415012412.566562.5
JETAIRWAYS120013.6512.526.1557.5852.7188110.29886909663262.5132358.5
IRB250010.411525.4124.2934.972559.26256072587431.25148156.25
PTC800012.6612.525.1610.2310.120.338184080800162640
BALRAMCHIN350015.847.523.3411.635.50517.1354070519267.559972.5
JISLJALEQS90007.711522.717.8315.232523.062570470137092.5207562.5
IDBI100009.6312.522.136.027.812513.83256020078125138325
GRANULES500012.121022.1210.949.02519.965547004512599825
INDIAVIX90016.89521.89230.4868.225298.70520743261402.5268834.5
RELCAPITAL7508.7212.521.2232.8347.0579.882462335287.559910.5
GMRINFRA4500010.3710.821.171.811.88463.69468145084807166257
WOCKPHARMA90010.511020.5169.3565.925135.2756241559332.5121747.5
RAYMOND8007.512.52076.34127.1875203.527561072101750162822
DHFL15007.512.52045.976.4375122.337568850114656.25183506.25
CENTURYTEX5509.651019.6596.77100.21196.985322455115.5108339.5
NCC800014.29519.2915.355.367520.717512280042940165740
SRF50014.02519.02267.1495.2225362.362513357047611.25181181.25
PNB400013.36518.3610.944.092515.0325437601637060130
SYNDIBANK900013.18518.186.122.328.44550802088075960
INDIACEM35007.881017.8810.2412.9923.23358404546581305
DLF25007.831017.8315.5719.8735.44389254967588600
ORIENTBANK600010.097.517.597.835.8213.65469803492081900
IDFCBANK90007.521017.523.114.1357.245279903721565205
CAPF8007.511017.5142.2956.2798.56338324501678848
RPOWER1300012.195.2417.434.111.76595.87595343022956.4476386.44
SUZLON3500012.42517.421.10.44251.54253850015487.553987.5
HEXAWARE150012.42517.4252.1720.9973.167825531485109740
TV18BRDCST85009.87.517.35.424.14389.56384607035221.87581291.875
ADANIPOWER2000011.96516.962.411.00753.4175482002015068350
SAIL120009.397.516.896.835.452512.28258196065430147390
ASHOKLEY700011.48516.4816.267.0823.3411382049560163380
IDEA700011.45516.456.322.75759.07754424019302.563542.5
ALBK1000011.24516.244.421.9656.385442001965063850
TATAGLOBAL225010.83515.8326.812.367539.16756030027826.87588126.875
JINDALSTEL225010.72515.7225.8912.07537.9655825327168.7585421.75
ADANIENT400010.47515.4712.856.13518.985514002454075940
FEDERALBNK550010.43515.438.634.13512.7654746522742.570207.5
SREINFRA500010.41515.417.633.662511.29253815018312.556462.5
NATIONALUM800010.36515.367.633.6811.31610402944090480
INDIANB200010.06515.0630.9115.3646.27618203072092540
NIITTECH7509.8514.8103.3952.71156.17754339532.5117075.5
BANKBARODA40009.63514.6312.856.667519.5175514002667078070
INDIGO6009.38514.38107.3257.19164.51643923431498706
RELINFRA13009.33514.3336.8419.732556.57254789225652.2573544.25
BANKINDIA60009.2514.29.144.962514.1025548402977584615
SUNTV10009.11514.1186.7447.565134.3058674047565134305
CANBK16009.07514.0722.3912.33534.725358241973655560
UNIONBANK40009.06514.068.034.4312.46321201772049840
KTKBANK38009.05514.0510.745.9316.67408122253463346
GSFC45009.02514.0210.245.672515.91254608025526.2571606.25
ANDHRABANK1000095143.111.72754.8375311001727548375
CANFINHOME12508.81513.8131.7318.002549.73253966322503.12562166.125
ESCORTS11008.73513.7378.2144.7775122.98758603149255.25135286.25
MFSL10008.72513.7241.5723.822565.39254157023822.565392.5
PETRONET30008.66513.6618.2710.547528.81755481031642.586452.5
HINDALCO35008.41513.4119.7811.752531.53256923041133.75110363.75
VGUARD30008.13513.1318.1811.177529.35755454033532.588072.5
BAJFINANCE5008.09513.09174.64107.9282.548732053950141270
SUNPHARMA11008.08513.0836.7622.742559.50254043625016.7565452.75
AJANTPHARM5008.04513.0480.3449.96130.3401702498065150
SOUTHBANK331418.02513.022.011.25253.26256661341509.1025108122.1025
UJJIVAN16007.94512.9430.6319.267549.8975490083082879836
CGPOWER120007.93512.935.933.73759.66757116044850116010
MINDTREE12007.73512.7379.0451.1175130.15759484861341156189
EQUITAS32007.72512.7212.257.927520.1775392002536864568
TATAMOTORS15007.7512.723.815.452539.25253570023178.7558878.75
REPCOHOME9007.68512.6844.1928.737572.92753977125863.7565634.75
IDFC132007.67512.673.922.5556.475517443372685470
TATAMTRDVR25007.65512.6513.668.917522.57753415022293.7556443.75
COLPAL7007.64512.6492.5160.5175153.02756475742362.25107119.25
ITC24007.63512.6320.9913.742534.7325503763298283358
CHOLAFIN5007.63512.63117.8177.1575194.96755890538578.7597483.75
BHEL75007.63512.635.833.829.65437252865072375
PFC60007.61512.615.623.699.31337202214055860
ICICIBANK27507.61512.6122.214.58536.7856105040108.75101158.75
DRREDDY2507.61512.61153.47100.8254.27383682520063568
VEDL17507.6512.620.5913.532534.12253603323681.87559714.875
IFCI220007.59512.591.310.86252.1725288201897547795
ARVIND20007.59512.5929.7319.582549.3125594603916598625
MANAPPURAM60007.58512.588.645.69514.335518403417086010
AMARAJABAT7007.58512.5860.0739.607599.67754204927725.2569774.25
VOLTAS10007.57512.5741.5827.457569.03754158027457.569037.5
TATAPOWER90007.57512.575.933.91259.84255337035212.588582.5
NMDC60007.57512.578.645.702514.3425518403421586055
NHPC270007.57512.572.011.32753.33755427035842.590112.5
MCX5007.57512.5755.8536.84592.6952792518422.546347.5
DCBBANK45007.57512.5713.969.212523.17256282041456.25104276.25
INFRATEL17007.56512.5623.8115.742539.55254047726762.2567239.25
NBCC60007.55512.557.034.65511.685421802793070110
INFIBEAM40007.55512.5512.458.24520.695498003298082780
ENGINERSIN35007.55512.5510.356.852517.20253622523983.7560208.75
CASTROLIND28007.55512.5512.668.37521.035354482345058898
BERGEPAINT22007.55512.5522.114.6236.72486203216480784
TVSMOTOR10007.54512.5442.5928.232570.82254259028232.570822.5
RAMCOCEM8007.54512.5459.5639.4699.02476483156879216
KAJARIACER8007.54512.5441.3827.437568.8175331042195055054
DISHTV70007.54512.545.423.59259.01253794025147.563087.5
TORNTPOWER30007.53512.5316.7711.127527.89755031033382.583692.5
TCS2507.53512.53263.67174.86438.536591843715109633
SBIN30007.53512.5319.1812.73531.915575403820595745
RECLTD60007.53512.538.245.4713.71494403282082260
MOTHERSUMI16007.53512.5325.2116.737541.9475403362678067116
L&TFH45007.53512.5312.568.332520.89255652037496.2594016.25
IOC30007.53512.5312.158.0620.21364502418060630
ZEEL13007.52512.5242.5928.297570.88755536736786.7592153.75
YESBANK17507.52512.5225.3116.8142.124429329417.573710.5
OIL33997.52512.5217.9811.9429.926111440584.06101698.06
MUTHOOTFIN15007.52512.5230.0319.9649.99450452994074985
MGL6007.52512.5259.7639.732599.49253585623839.559695.5
JSWSTEEL30007.52512.5224.0115.957539.96757203047872.5119902.5
IGL27507.52512.5219.5913.022532.61255387335811.87589684.875
ICICIPRULI13007.52512.5231.6421.027552.66754113227335.7568467.75
HINDZINC32007.52512.5221.814.4936.296976046368116128
GAIL26677.52512.5224.7116.412541.12256590243772.1375109674.1375
EXIDEIND40007.52512.5218.7812.47531.2557512049900125020
DABUR25007.52512.5228.2218.747546.96757055046868.75117418.75
CUMMINSIND6007.52512.5255.7537.042592.79253345022225.555675.5
BPCL18007.52512.5229.9319.877549.80755387435779.589653.5
BHARATFORG12007.52512.5251.3334.11585.4456159640938102534
APOLLOTYRE30007.52512.5220.6913.752534.44256207041257.5103327.5
AMBUJACEM25007.52512.5215.6710.417526.08753917526043.7565218.75
UPL12007.51512.5151.5334.29585.8256183641154102990
UBL7007.51512.5188.2958.7475147.03756180341123.25102926.25
SHREECEM507.51512.511229.34817.47752046.81756146740873.875102340.875
POWERGRID40007.51512.5115.8710.557526.42756348042230105710
MRPL45007.51512.517.535.012512.54253388522556.2556441.25
M&MFIN12507.51512.5135.3623.5358.894420029412.573612.5
KPIT45007.51512.5118.6812.43531.1158406055957.5140017.5
HAVELLS10007.51512.5141.2827.467568.74754128027467.568747.5
GODREJIND15007.51512.5142.4928.27570.7656373542412.5106147.5
GODFRYPHLP5007.51512.5159.4639.58599.0452973019792.549522.5
COALINDIA22007.51512.5120.9913.96534.955461783072376901
CIPLA10007.51512.5139.4726.257565.72753947026257.565727.5
CADILAHC16007.51512.5125.8117.17542.985412962748068776
BIOCON9007.51512.5148.5132.287580.79754365929058.7572717.75
BHARTIARTL17007.51512.5127.3218.17545.4954644430897.577341.5
BHARATFIN5007.51512.5186.9857.8675144.84754349028933.7572423.75
BEL49507.51512.518.845.882514.72254375829118.37572876.375
BATAINDIA11007.51512.5156.5537.64594.1956220541409.5103614.5
AUROPHARMA8007.51512.5143.6929.067572.7575349522325458206
WIPRO24007.5512.519.9913.312533.3025479763195079926
ULTRACEMCO2007.5512.5282.95188.615471.565565903772394313
TORNTPHARM5007.5512.5100.0466.6825166.72255002033341.2583361.25
TITAN7507.5512.568.945.9325114.83255167534449.37586124.375
TECHM12007.5512.551.7334.4786.26207641364103440
TATASTEEL10617.5512.543.4928.962572.45254614330729.212576872.2125
TATAELXSI8007.5512.587.9958.5975146.58757039246878117270
TATACOMM8007.5512.546.230.772576.9725369602461861578
TATACHEM7507.5512.554.8436.522591.36254113027391.87568521.875
SRTRANSFIN6007.5512.5108.8872.5675181.44756532843540.5108868.5
SIEMENS5007.5512.576.9451.2475128.18753847025623.7564093.75
RELIANCE10007.5512.569.8146.5275116.33756981046527.5116337.5
RBLBANK10007.5512.537.7725.1662.93377702516062930
PIDILITIND10007.5512.584.0756.0025140.07258407056002.5140072.5
PEL3027.5512.5179.09119.3575298.44755408536045.96590130.965
PAGEIND257.5512.51758.41172.2052930.6054396029305.12573265.125
ONGC37507.5512.513.969.29523.2555235034856.2587206.25
OFSS1507.5512.5285.76190.49476.254286428573.571437.5
NTPC40007.5512.512.458.292520.7425498003317082970
NESTLEIND1007.5512.5725.3483.49751208.79757253048349.75120879.75
MRF157.5512.55553.733698.399252.128330655475.85138781.85
MCDOWELL-N2507.5512.5242.97161.9775404.94756074340494.375101237.375
MARUTI757.5512.5643.35428.861072.214825132164.580415.5
MARICO26007.5512.523.615.71539.3156136040859102219
M&M10007.5512.562.5841.6875104.26756258041687.5104267.5
LUPIN6007.5512.555.7537.13592.885334502228155731
LT7507.5512.599.3466.185165.5257450549638.75124143.75
LICHSGFIN11007.5512.536.2624.1560.41398862656566451
KSCL15007.5512.536.5624.35560.9155484036532.591372.5
KOTAKBANK8007.5512.594.9263.2475158.16757593650598126534
JUBLFOOD2507.5512.5189.14126.0825315.22254728531520.62578805.625
INFY6007.5512.589.659.67149.27537603580289562
INDUSINDBK3007.5512.5142.3394.8475237.17754269928454.2571153.25
IBULHSGFIN4007.5512.583.9755.98139.95335882239255980
HINDUNILVR6007.5512.5118.6279.075197.6957117247445118617
HINDPETRO15757.5512.523.515.662539.16253701324668.437561681.4375
HEROMOTOCO2007.5512.5263.46175.5975439.05755269235119.587811.5
HDFCBANK5007.5512.5149.2699.4725248.73257463049736.25124366.25
HDFC5007.5512.5136.390.8425227.14256815045421.25113571.25
HCLTECH7007.5512.568.145.3875113.48754767031771.2579441.25
GRASIM7507.5512.578.3552.21130.565876339157.597920.5
GODREJCP8007.5512.581.3654.175135.5356508843340108428
GLENMARK9007.5512.538.4725.642564.11253462323078.2557701.25
EICHERMOT257.5512.52255.081503.32253758.40255637737583.062593960.0625
DIVISLAB8007.5512.584.5756.36140.936765645088112744
DALMIABHA3007.5512.5205.81137.1875342.99756174341156.25102899.25
CONCOR6257.5512.5104.0669.32173.386503843325108363
CHENNPETRO15007.5512.521.0914.042535.13253163521063.7552698.75
CESC5507.5512.576.6451.06127.7421522808370235
CEATLTD3507.5512.5100.8567.175168.0253529823511.2558809.25
BRITANNIA2007.5512.5421.36280.89702.258427256178140450
BOSCHLTD257.5512.51366.36910.88752277.24753415922772.187556931.1875
BALKRISIND8007.5512.585.0856.675141.7556806445340113404
BAJAJFINSV1257.5512.5448.79299.1125747.90255609937389.062593488.0625
BAJAJ-AUTO2507.5512.5211.33140.845352.1755283335211.2588044.25
ASIANPAINT6007.5512.597.0364.6525161.68255821838791.597009.5
APOLLOHOSP5007.5512.573.0248.64121.66365102432060830
ADANIPORTS25007.5512.528.6319.0847.717157547700119275
ACC4007.5512.599.8466.495166.335399362659866534
PVR4007.49512.49102.6568.435171.085410602737468434
AXISBANK12007.49512.4939.3726.247565.6175472443149778741
NIFTYCPSE2505510118.39118.3175236.70752959829579.37559177.375
NIFTYPSE200538189.1113.3775302.47753782022675.560495.5
NIFTYMID50200538248.34148.965397.305496682979379461
NIFTYIT50538675.52404.971080.493377620248.554024.5
NIFTYINFRA225538163.2597.8975261.14753673122026.937558757.9375
NIFTY75538527.67316.5855844.25553957523743.912563318.9125
BANKNIFTY405381290.9774.5162065.4165163630980.6482616.64