Margin Calculator

Span Margin Oct 19, 2018

SymbolMlotSpMgn%ExpMgn%TotMgn%SpMgnPerShareExpMgnPerShrTotMgnPerShrSpMgnPerLtExpMgnPerLtTotMgnPerLt
INFIBEAM400081.62586.6242.082.577544.657516832010310178630
DHFL150041.7513.8455.59111.3436.9044148.244416701055356.54222366.54
IBULHSGFIN50016.342036.34146.73179.5326.237336589750163115
ADANIPOWER2000024.3911.0735.468.824.001812.821817640080036.1256436.1
HINDPETRO157527.83532.8359.2410.642569.88259330316761.9375110064.9375
YESBANK175022.85.5728.3756.8413.880470.72049947024290.77123760.77
PCJEWELLER150014.7112.0926.88.436.927615.35761264510391.35523036.355
HCC1800018.527.6326.152.511.03393.54394518018609.5763789.57
RCOM2800016.119.5225.631.911.12813.03815348031587.3685067.36
SREINFRA700020.085.5225.66.721.84648.56644704012925.0859965.08
JPASSOCIAT3400018.916.3625.271.40.47061.87064760016001.7663601.76
BPCL180020.23525.2361.2615.1476.411026827252137520
INDIAVIX90019.17524.17333.701787.0375420.7675300331.5378333.75378690.75
INDIAVIX90019.17524.17333.7387.0375420.767530035778333.75378690.75
JETAIRWAYS120018.145.123.2439.8111.189450.99944777213427.2861199.28
IOC300017.12522.1223.276.79530.065698102038590195
JUSTDIAL140016.525.3621.8882.6426.8109.4411569637520153216
SOUTHBANK3314116.39521.392.410.7353.1457987024358.635104228.635
MRPL450016.25521.2513.844.257518.09756228019158.7581438.75
JINDALSTEL225015.89520.8928.488.957537.43756408020154.37584234.375
RELCAPITAL150015.83520.8342.5213.42555.9456378020137.583917.5
SRTRANSFIN60014.72620.72157.8864.323222.2039472838593.8133321.8
SUZLON4500015.5520.510.32251.32254500014512.559512.5
CANFINHOME125015.16520.1636.7112.10548.8154588815131.2561019.25
NIITTECH75014.73519.73168.5157.165225.67512638342873.75169256.75
JISLJALEQS900014.72519.729.933.372513.30258937030352.5119722.5
M&MFIN125014.58519.5858.1819.9478.12727252492597650
ADANIENT400014.085.3719.4522.278.492730.76278908033970.62123050.62
RELINFRA130014.23519.2347.8516.80564.6556220521846.584051.5
TV18BRDCST850014.19519.195.621.987.6477701683064600
PEL30214.18519.18330.72116.55447.279987735198.1135075.1
KPIT450014.18519.1830.3910.712541.102513675548206.25184961.25
INDIANB200014.15519.1534.5112.192546.7025690202438593405
CHOLAFIN50014.09519.09170.1360.3475230.47758506530173.75115238.75
RPOWER1300013.97518.974.011.4355.445521301865570785
GRANULES500013.96518.9613.644.88518.525682002442592625
CHENNPETRO150013.92518.9237.1213.3350.45556801999575675
TATAPOWER900013.88518.8810.233.68513.9159207033165125235
IFCI2500013.84518.841.910.692.6477501725065000
L&TFH450012.83618.8316.857.87524.7257582535437.5111262.5
NATIONALUM800013.61518.619.133.352512.4825730402682099860
IRB250013.54518.5417.766.557524.31754440016393.7560793.75
BANKBARODA400013.51518.5113.545.007518.5475541602003074190
MCX70013.43518.43107.7440.1147.847541828070103488
ONGC375013.35518.3522.078.262530.33258276330984.375113747.375
BAJFINANCE50013.35518.35308.78115.585424.36515439057792.5212182.5
EICHERMOT2512.8517.82946.721150.86754097.58757366828771.6875102439.6875
KSCL150010.79717.7957.537.27594.7758625055912.5142162.5
TATAMOTORS150012.77517.7723.789.307533.08753567013961.2549631.25
TATAELXSI80012.74517.74132.4351.9375184.367510594441550147494
INDIGO60012.74517.74111.1643.605154.765666962616392859
UNIONBANK600012.68517.689.033.5612.59541802136075540
DLF250012.65517.6520.077.927527.99755017519818.7569993.75
EQUITAS400012.57517.5716.556.5823.13662002632092520
BEL495012.53517.5311.044.402515.44255464821792.37576440.375
UJJIVAN160012.41517.4130.912.44543.345494401991269352
IDEA700012.41517.414.621.866.48323401302045360
ESCORTS110012.3517.378.5631.9275110.48758641635120.25121536.25
REPCOHOME90012.22517.2245.4518.592564.04254090516733.2557638.25
PNB550012.17517.178.533.502512.03254691519263.7566178.75
ENGINERSIN350012.17517.1714.255.852520.10254987520483.7570358.75
GMRINFRA4500012.14517.142.010.82752.83759045037237.5127687.5
BEML50012.04517.0476.0531.5575107.60753802515778.7553803.75
NCC800011.89516.898.833.712512.54257064029700100340
PTC800011.84516.849.133.85512.9857304030840103880
GODFRYPHLP70011.84516.8487.7937.055124.8456145325938.587391.5
VEDL175011.78516.7825.0810.637535.71754389018615.62562505.625
TATAMTRDVR280011.75516.7511.945.0817.02334321422447656
MFSL120011.66516.6645.6519.5665.21547802347278252
HINDALCO350011.64516.6426.8911.547538.43759411540416.25134531.25
BAJAJFINSV12511.63516.63657.73282.7275940.45758221635340.9375117556.9375
ORIENTBANK600011.51516.517.733.357511.0875463802014566525
RECLTD600011.5516.512.145.27517.4157284031650104490
WOCKPHARMA90011.39516.3959.326.017585.31755337023415.7576785.75
TVSMOTOR100011.3516.361.6127.25588.865616102725588865
PFC600011.28516.289.334.132513.4625559802479580775
MUTHOOTFIN150011.18516.1845.3620.2765.63680403040598445
CESC55011.16516.16103.7646.4825150.24255706825565.37582633.375
SYNDIBANK900011.15516.153.711.66255.37253339014962.548352.5
STAR80010.025.9415.9644.0526.109370.15933524020887.41656127.416
ARVIND200010.96515.9636.5316.662553.19257306033325106385
IDFC1320010.95515.954.321.97256.2925570242603783061
RAYMOND80010.93515.9373.7633.725107.485590082698085988
ALBK1100010.93515.934.211.9256.135463102117567485
CANBK200010.91515.9125.8911.862537.7525517802372575505
FEDERALBNK550010.9515.98.934.09513.0254911522522.571637.5
HAVELLS100010.85515.8565.9330.3896.31659303038096310
CAPF80010.84515.8453.2924.57577.865426321966062292
NBCC600010.81515.816.122.838.95367201698053700
OIL339910.78515.7822.6810.5133.197708935723.49112812.49
IDFCBANK1100010.74515.743.911.825.73430102002063030
GODREJCP120010.68515.6880.3937.6325118.02259646845159141627
BALKRISIND80010.68515.68112.252.525164.7258976042020131780
BANKINDIA600010.62515.628.534.01512.545511802409075270
CENTURYTEX55010.54515.5487.5141.505129.0154813122827.7570958.75
DCBBANK450010.47515.4717.568.38525.9457902037732.5116752.5
INDIACEM350010.43515.4310.244.907515.14753584017176.2553016.25
IGL275010.42515.4225.7912.367538.15757092334010.625104933.625
TORNTPOWER300010.39515.3925.4912.262537.75257647036787.5113257.5
GAIL266710.38515.3836.5317.59554.1259742646925.865144351.865
MANAPPURAM600010.36515.367.733.727511.4575463802236568745
PVR40010.34515.34139.167.25206.35556402690082540
APOLLOTYRE300010.34515.3422.7811.007533.78756834033022.5101362.5
PAGEIND2510.24515.242936.721433.024369.747341835825.5109243.5
GSFC450010.24515.2410.044.914.94451802205067230
BERGEPAINT220010.19515.1929.2614.347543.60756437231564.595936.5
VGUARD300010.14515.1418.128.9327.05543602679081150
APOLLOHOSP50010.11515.11111.3155.0325166.34255565527516.2583171.25
AMARAJABAT70010.11515.1176.2537.7113.95533752639079765
UBL70010.07515.07117.0358.08175.118192140656122577
ACC40010.07515.07155.9177.4125233.3225623643096593329
TATAGLOBAL225010.06515.0623.6311.73535.3655316826403.7579571.75
RBLBANK120010.06515.0654.0726.847580.9175648843221797101
INFY120010.06515.0669.7834.6675104.44758373641601125337
HINDUNILVR60010.06515.06155.1977.07232.269311446242139356
HEROMOTOCO20010.06515.06290.59144.29434.88581182885886976
TECHM120010.05515.0572.1335.875108.0058655643050129606
TCS50010.05515.05196.9597.965294.9159847548982.5147457.5
SUNTV100010.05515.0567.2933.4675100.75756729033467.5100757.5
KOTAKBANK80010.05515.05118.0158.665176.6759440846932141340
EXIDEIND400010.05515.0526.5713.217539.787510628052870159150
CUMMINSIND70010.05515.0570.5135.0775105.58754935724554.2573911.25
CONCOR125010.05515.0560.3530.017590.36757543837521.875112959.875
CIPLA100010.05515.0564.2131.9396.14642103193096140
RELIANCE100010.04515.04116.8158.1575174.967511681058157.5174967.5
MOTHERSUMI160010.04515.0424.9412.412537.3525399041986059764
MINDTREE120010.04515.0498.8449.1825148.022511860859019177627
LUPIN70010.04515.0489.9844.8134.78629863136094346
JUBLFOOD50010.04515.04122.4560.955183.4056122530477.591702.5
IDBI1000010.04515.045.972.97258.9425597002972589425
ASIANPAINT60010.04515.04127.2363.3525190.58257633838011.5114349.5
ASHOKLEY400010.04515.0412.16.022518.1225484002409072490
MARICO260010.03515.0331.9215.897547.81758299241333.5124325.5
M&M100010.03515.0378.0638.8775116.93757806038877.5116937.5
LICHSGFIN110010.03515.0344.6322.24566.8754909324469.573562.5
KTKBANK450010.03515.039.984.97514.9554491022387.567297.5
HINDZINC320010.03515.0327.7613.832541.59258883244264133096
DRREDDY25010.03515.03258.31128.66386.97645783216596743
BIOCON90010.03515.0363.1231.457594.57755680828311.7585119.75
AXISBANK120010.03515.0359.129.4488.547092035328106248
AUROPHARMA100010.03515.0377.8438.7925116.63257784038792.5116632.5
WIPRO240010.02515.0232.0215.97547.9957684838340115188
VOLTAS100010.02515.0251.1925.5276.71511902552076710
UPL120010.02515.0264.4532.1596.67734038580115920
ULTRACEMCO20010.02515.02376.65187.885564.5357533037577112907
TATACHEM75010.02515.0267.933.8675101.76755092525400.62576325.625
PIDILITIND100010.02515.0299.5349.645149.1759953049645149175
PETRONET300010.02515.0222.4911.2233.716747033660101130
MARUTI7510.02515.02717.72358.051075.775382926853.7580682.75
JSWSTEEL300010.02515.0237.518.697556.197511250056092.5168592.5
ICICIBANK275010.02515.0232.1816.047548.22758849544130.625132625.625
DIVISLAB80010.02515.02131.2465.475196.71510499252380157372
DABUR250010.02515.0240.8120.357561.167510202550893.75152918.75
BATAINDIA110010.02515.0294.4547.1075141.557510389551818.25155713.25
BAJAJ-AUTO25010.02515.02262.01130.73392.746550332682.598185.5
AMBUJACEM250010.02515.0222.2311.0933.32555752772583300
TORNTPHARM50010.01515.01163.2381.4925244.72258161540746.25122361.25
SUNPHARMA110010.01515.0160.4930.18590.6756653933203.599742.5
SRF50010.01515.01178.2588.98267.238912544490133615
SBIN300010.01515.0127.1313.5540.688139040650122040
POWERGRID400010.01515.0118.799.3828.177516037520112680
NMDC600010.01515.0111.375.67517.0456822034050102270
ITC240010.01515.0128.3714.162542.53256808833990102078
ICICIPRULI130010.01515.0133.0816.5149.59430042146364467
HEXAWARE150010.01515.0139.719.817559.51755955029726.2589276.25
HDFC50010.01515.01176.2788.01264.288813544005132140
HCLTECH70010.01515.01100.7150.2875150.99757049735201.25105698.25
GRASIM75010.01515.0190.8845.3575136.23756816034018.125102178.125
CGPOWER1200010.01515.014.112.05256.1625493202463073950
CEATLTD35010.01515.01114.2957.0675171.35754000219973.62559975.625
CADILAHC160010.01515.0138.1519.0557.2610403048091520
BHEL750010.01515.017.653.8211.47573752865086025
BHARTIARTL170010.01515.0129.5114.727544.23755016725036.7575203.75
BHARATFORG120010.01515.0158.0428.972587.01256964834767104415
ADANIPORTS250010.01515.0133.4616.707550.16758365041768.75125418.75
ZEEL13001051547.1523.56570.7156129530634.591929.5
TITAN7501051581.3640.645122.0056102030483.7591503.75
TATASTEEL10611051557.4928.72586.2156099730477.22591474.225
TATACOMM8001051548.8324.402573.2325390641952258586
SIEMENS5001051594.1747.0625141.23254708523531.2570616.25
SAIL12000105156.783.387510.16758136040650122010
RAMCOCEM8001051559.0829.517588.5975472642361470878
NTPC40001051516.468.227524.6875658403291098750
NESTLEIND10010515977.34488.18251465.52259773448818.25146552.25
MGL6001051584.0241.9775125.99755041225186.575598.5
MCDOWELL-N12501051552.8426.417579.25756605033021.87599071.875
LT75010515122.9261.405184.3259219046053.75138243.75
INFRATEL17001051526.7213.35540.0754542422703.568127.5
INDUSINDBK30010515162.6581.2875243.93754879524386.2573181.25
HDFCBANK50010515200.0199.9075299.917510000549953.75149958.75
GLENMARK10001051560.7630.3891.14607603038091140
DALMIABHA30010515209.72104.7725314.49256291631431.7594347.75
COLPAL70010515110.3155.1475165.45757721738603.25115820.25
COALINDIA22001051527.7413.86541.605610283050391531
CASTROLIND28001051514.287.13521.415399841997859962
BRITANNIA20010515572.15285.84857.9911443057168171598
BOSCHLTD30105151902.87951.17252854.04255708628535.17585621.175
BHARATFIN50010515100.8950.4075151.29755044525203.7575648.75
AJANTPHARM50010515103.0951.5375154.62755154525768.7577313.75
SHREECEM509.99514.991558.88779.872338.757794438993.5116937.5
OFSS1509.99514.99398.96199.55598.515984429932.589776.5
MRF109.99514.996344.63174.479519.076344631744.795190.7
GODREJIND15009.99514.9949.0924.557573.64757363536836.25110471.25
KAJARIACER10009.98514.9837.0318.53555.565370301853555565
DISHTV80009.98514.985.352.688.03428002144064240
NHPC270009.97514.972.411.20753.61756507032602.597672.5
NIFTYCPSE2507.35512.35164.02111.4725275.49254100527868.12568873.125
NIFTYPSE2006.3239.32219.36104.025323.385438722080564677
NIFTYMID501106.0539.05281.91139.7175421.62753101015368.92546378.925
NIFTYIT506.0339.03897.76446.491344.254488822324.567212.5
NIFTY756.0239.02638.29317.6955955.98554787223827.162571699.1625
BANKNIFTY406.0239.021543.13768.6752311.805617253074792472
NIFTYINFRA2255.9438.94175.5588.632264.1823949919942.259441.2