Margin Calculator

Span Margin Jan 24, 2019

SymbolMlotSpMgn%ExpMgn%TotMgn%SpMgnPerShareExpMgnPerShrTotMgnPerShrSpMgnPerLtExpMgnPerLtTotMgnPerLt
INFIBEAM400025.1560.4485.5910.8326.019436.849443320104077.68147397.68
DHFL150015.0540.3355.3831.5384.4712116.001247295126706.7775174001.7775
EQUITAS400012.9726.8239.7915.4731.969447.439461880127877.76189757.76
JETAIRWAYS220028.849.5638.470.623.398193.998115532051475.82206795.82
IBULHSGFIN50013.8321.9435.77107.66170.7919278.45195383085395.965139225.965
ADANIPOWER2000010.9524.4435.395.7312.782118.5121114600255642.4370242.4
YESBANK175015.8716.1131.9831.4231.881763.30175498555792.9575110777.9575
PCJEWELLER650016.7913.8630.6513.1510.852424.00248547570540.47156015.47
RCOM3400017.199.3926.582.211.20663.41667514041024.91116164.91
IOC350010.6715.0725.7414.5120.487734.99775078571706.8275122491.8275
SREINFRA1200015.959.3925.345.123.01428.13426144036170.2897610.28
HINDPETRO210010.6614.625.2625.7935.295561.08555415974120.55128279.55
UJJIVAN160011.613.2824.8833.0637.834770.89475289660535.552113431.552
ICICIPRULI150017.17.0724.1752.3921.648374.03837858532472.51111057.51
SUNPHARMA110016.447.0723.5170.9730.5141101.48417806733565.532111632.532
ADANIENT400010.6512.1322.7815.2517.35832.6086100069432.12130432.12
JPASSOCIAT5500014.288.4122.6910.58871.58875500032378.587378.5
DISHTV800015.127.0722.195.122.39327.51324096019145.5660105.56
JUSTDIAL140010.6811.0721.7551.9753.8556105.82567275875397.77148155.77
IDEA1200014.577.1121.684.922.39967.31965904028795.587835.5
STAR110014.517.0721.5877.0237.524114.5448472241276.4275125998.4275
REPCOHOME110014.187.0721.2558.0428.926986.96696384431819.595595663.5955
JINDALSTEL225013.847.1420.9819.389.99629.376436052249166096
UNIONBANK700013.727.0720.7911.355.846917.19697945040928.23120378.23
SOUTHBANK3314113.697.0720.761.910.98632.89636329932685.808495984.8084
SRTRANSFIN60010.6110.0720.68116110.0047226.00476960066002.808135602.808
RELINFRA130013.117.0720.1836.9619.923356.88334804825900.23873948.238
PFC620012.597.1819.7712.867.330820.19087973245450.836125182.836
SYNDIBANK1500012.627.0719.694.522.53117.05116780037965.9105765.9
TV18BRDCST1300012.527.0719.594.322.43926.75925616031708.9587868.95
INDIGO60012.487.0719.55138.8478.6113217.45138330447166.798130470.798
JISLJALEQS900011.368.0719.436.934.922711.85276237044304.3106674.3
SUNTV100012.217.0719.2864.737.4533102.15336470037453.325102153.325
ALBK1300012.197.0719.265.122.96948.08946656038602.2105162.2
RPOWER1600012.127.0719.193.421.99375.41375472031899.8486619.84
CGPOWER1200012.17.0719.174.922.8747.7945904034487.4693527.46
NBCC800011.787.0718.856.734.03710.7675384032295.7686135.76
RELCAPITAL150011.777.0718.8424.7214.836439.55643708022254.592559334.5925
IRB320011.777.0718.8417.3810.435327.81535561633393.02489009.024
BEML70011.777.0718.84104.262.5872166.78727294043811.0225116751.0225
KAJARIACER130010.648.0718.7158.4844.3487102.82877602457653.2905133677.2905
M&MFIN125010.638.0718.746.3535.185281.53525793843981.5101919.5
L&TFH450010.638.0718.714.5611.047825.60786552049715.235115235.235
MRPL700010.68.0718.677.375.608712.97875159039260.5590850.55
BANKINDIA600011.567.0718.6311.256.875618.12566750041253.45108753.45
BHARTIARTL170011.497.0718.5634.9721.51456.4845944936573.81796022.817
INDIANB200011.457.0718.5228.5417.62246.1625708035243.9592323.95
MFSL120011.317.0718.3849.8531.139880.98985982037367.77897187.778
PAGEIND2511.027.0718.092522.481617.33324139.81326306240433.33103495.33
WIPRO240010.957.0718.0238.3924.769763.15979213659447.388151583.388
NCC800010.927.0918.019.356.065515.41557480048523.96123323.96
DLF260010.927.0717.9919.412.549331.94935044032628.0583068.05
GODFRYPHLP70010.887.0717.95104.1367.6493171.77937289147354.5065120245.5065
TVSMOTOR100010.857.0717.9257.3937.375694.76565739037375.55594765.555
CANFINHOME180010.87.0717.8728.7518.816847.56685175033870.24985620.249
PEL30210.777.0717.84253.9166.654420.5547667850329.5201127007.5201
KSCL150010.757.0717.8259.1338.860397.99038869558290.3825146985.3825
SIEMENS55010.717.0717.78111.4173.528184.9386127640440.4101716.4
AMARAJABAT70010.697.0717.7683.4255.1425138.56255839438599.725596993.7255
VOLTAS100010.677.0717.7456.837.630194.43015680037630.07594430.075
ULTRACEMCO20010.677.0717.74410.54271.944682.4848210854388.803136496.803
OIL339910.677.0717.7418.1312.011930.14196162440828.5501102452.5501
INFY120010.677.0717.7478.0151.6499129.65999361261979.862155591.862
GSFC470010.677.0717.7411.297.480118.77015306335156.28288219.282
BPCL180010.677.0717.7438.0825.229363.30936854445412.731113956.731
ZEEL130010.667.0717.7346.1530.59976.7495999539778.64899773.648
TORNTPOWER300010.667.0717.7328.0118.576446.58648403055729.275139759.275
TATAGLOBAL225010.667.0717.7322.4514.885937.33595051333493.241384006.2413
SRF50010.667.0717.73219.58145.5183365.098310979072759.1375182549.1375
SHREECEM5010.667.0717.731716.881137.90942854.78948584456895.4715142739.4715
RAMCOCEM80010.667.0717.7364.0742.466106.5365125633972.76485228.764
PNB700010.667.0717.738.295.496913.78695803038478.47596508.475
PETRONET300010.667.0717.7324.1816.031240.21127254048093.675120633.675
NATIONALUM800010.667.0717.736.584.362210.94225264034897.5287537.52
MUTHOOTFIN150010.667.0717.7357.7538.287696.03768662557431.3775144056.3775
HINDZINC320010.667.0717.7327.6618.339645.99968851258686.656147198.656
GAIL266710.667.0717.7335.6323.617359.24739502562987.4324158012.4324
CENTURYTEX60010.667.0717.7394.4562.6296157.07965667037577.75794247.757
BHARATFIN50010.667.0717.73101.4267.2251168.64515071033612.547584322.5475
TECHM120010.657.0717.7276.8450.9676127.80769220861161.156153369.156
TATAMTRDVR380010.657.0717.7210.196.758916.94893872225683.89664405.896
TATAMOTORS200010.657.0717.7219.2212.750731.97073844025501.4963941.49
TATACHEM75010.657.0717.7272.6348.2103120.84035447336157.747590630.7475
RECLTD600010.657.0717.7212.98.561821.46187740051370.62128770.62
ONGC375010.657.0717.7215.2810.134825.41485730038005.668895305.6688
NHPC2700010.657.0717.722.691.78524.47527263048199.725120829.725
MOTHERSUMI285010.657.0717.7216.811.145927.94594788031765.686879645.6868
KOTAKBANK80010.657.0717.72136.190.2804226.380410888072224.292181104.292
IDFCFIRSTB1200010.657.0717.725.043.34418.38416048040129.32100609.32
HINDUNILVR60010.657.0717.72188.41125.0612313.471211304675036.738188082.738
GODREJIND150010.657.0717.7256.0837.198893.27888412055798.2075139918.2075
GODREJCP60010.657.0717.7284.2155.8707140.08075052633522.40584048.405
ESCORTS110010.657.0717.7277.8751.6711129.54118565756838.2045142495.2045
ENGINERSIN410010.657.0717.7212.458.264820.71485104533885.80384930.803
EICHERMOT2510.657.0717.722141.841421.09123562.93125354635527.280389073.2803
DRREDDY25010.657.0717.72282.19187.2525469.44257054846813.1213117361.1213
CHENNPETRO180010.657.0717.7227.7418.413846.15384993233144.86783076.867
CADILAHC160010.657.0717.7236.4724.200660.67065835238720.97697072.976
BHARATFORG120010.657.0717.7252.2534.674886.92486270041609.778104309.778
BAJAJFINSV12510.657.0717.72692.28459.35561151.63568653557419.4469143954.4469
AXISBANK120010.657.0717.7270.5446.7893117.32938464856147.112140795.112
ARVIND200010.657.0717.729.716.440816.15081942012881.5432301.54
VGUARD300010.647.0717.7121.5614.313235.87326468042939.645107619.645
UBL70010.647.0717.71154.05102.2958256.345810783571607.081179442.081
TORNTPHARM50010.647.0717.71203.55135.2102338.760210177567605.1075169380.1075
TATASTEEL106110.647.0717.7149.5332.893282.42325255134899.658787450.6587
TATAELXSI40010.647.0717.71103.0868.4871171.56714123227394.83668626.836
TATACOMM100010.647.0717.7154.9236.488391.40835492036488.2791408.27
SBIN300010.647.0717.7130.5620.30550.8659168060915.12152595.12
ORIENTBANK700010.647.0717.719.876.553916.42396909045877.23114967.23
MRF1010.647.0717.717044.44678.812911723.21297044446788.1288117232.1288
MCX70010.647.0717.7177.8151.6958129.50585446736187.08890654.088
MARUTI7510.647.0717.71751.16498.72841249.88845633737404.630493741.6304
LT37510.647.0717.71138.7692.1999230.95995203534574.951386609.9513
LICHSGFIN110010.647.0717.7149.7833.048782.82875475836353.586591111.5865
KPIT225010.647.0717.7123.115.341938.44195197534519.27586494.275
INDIACEM450010.647.0717.718.965.952914.91294032026788.2367108.23
IGL275010.647.0717.7130.4620.230850.69088376555634.7138139399.7138
HINDALCO350010.647.0717.7121.914.546536.44657665050912.8375127562.8375
FEDERALBNK700010.647.0717.719.446.271115.71116608043897.63109977.63
COALINDIA220010.647.0717.7124.0515.971140.02115291035136.48688046.486
CEATLTD40010.647.0717.71130.0286.3388216.35885200834535.53686543.536
CANBK200010.647.0717.7127.7718.438646.20865554036877.1292417.12
BOSCHLTD3010.647.0717.712035.331352.35673387.68676106040570.7001101630.7001
BIOCON90010.647.0717.7171.547.4998118.99986435042749.8155107099.8155
BHEL750010.647.0717.717.394.906612.29665542536799.3592224.35
BERGEPAINT220010.647.0717.7134.1422.6756.817510849873.901124981.901
BEL600010.647.0717.718.955.942314.89235370035654.0189354.01
BALKRISIND80010.647.0717.7192.1661.2191153.37917372848975.304122703.304
APOLLOTYRE300010.647.0717.7123.2815.462138.74216984046386.27116226.27
AMBUJACEM250010.647.0717.7122.6515.04537.6955662537612.494237.4
VEDL230010.637.0717.720.5613.669834.22984728831440.643578728.6435
TITAN75010.637.0717.7102.5868.176170.7567693551132.0075128067.0075
SAIL1200010.637.0717.75.183.44318.62316216041317.08103477.08
RBLBANK120010.637.0717.761.6841.0095102.68957401649211.442123227.442
PVR40010.637.0717.7171.35113.9331285.28316854045573.22114113.22
NTPC400010.637.0717.715.019.975824.98586004039903.0899943.08
MCDOWELL-N125010.637.0717.761.8641.1227102.98277732551403.3188128728.3188
LUPIN70010.637.0717.792.1861.2757153.45576452642892.983107418.983
KTKBANK470010.637.0717.712.638.395621.02565936139459.437598820.4375
JSWSTEEL150010.637.0717.729.9519.902149.85214492529853.07574778.075
INDUSINDBK30010.637.0717.7159.39105.9333265.32334781731780.003579597.0035
IDFC1320010.637.0717.74.533.01187.54185979639756.02499552.024
IDBI1000010.637.0717.76.034.008710.03876030040086.9100386.9
HEROMOTOCO20010.637.0717.7298.09198.0802496.17025961839616.03899234.038
GRASIM75010.637.0717.783.3955.4253138.81536254341568.9488104111.9488
GLENMARK100010.637.0717.769.2446.0222115.26226924046022.165115262.165
EXIDEIND200010.637.0717.725.7117.098842.80885142034197.5985617.59
DABUR125010.637.0717.745.9130.521276.43125738838151.487595539.4875
CUMMINSIND70010.637.0717.787.658.2356145.83566132040764.913102084.913
CHOLAFIN50010.637.0717.7122.0781.1777203.24776103540588.87101623.87
BRITANNIA20010.637.0717.7341.58227.0318568.61186831645406.368113722.368
BATAINDIA55010.637.0717.7123.7882.2701206.05016807945248.5303113327.5303
BAJFINANCE25010.637.0717.7280.86186.6869467.54697021546671.7213116886.7213
AUROPHARMA100010.637.0717.783.4955.5207139.01078349055520.71139010.71
ASIANPAINT60010.637.0717.7148.998.9765247.87658934059385.879148725.879
ACC40010.637.0717.7152.45101.3661253.81616098040546.45101526.45
WOCKPHARMA90010.627.0717.6952.4834.904687.38464723231414.13178646.131
UPL120010.627.0717.6981.3354.1244135.45449759664949.262162545.262
TCS25010.627.0717.69199.97133.0362333.00624999333259.047583252.0475
TATAPOWER900010.627.0717.698.025.337913.35797218048040.65120220.65
RELIANCE50010.627.0717.69130.7486.9681217.70816537043484.035108854.035
RAYMOND80010.627.0717.6986.7857.723144.5036942446178.412115602.412
PTC800010.627.0717.699.036.009515.03957224048076120316
POWERGRID400010.627.0717.6919.8613.217433.07747944052869.46132309.46
PIDILITIND50010.627.0717.69120.6380.241200.8716031540120.4825100435.4825
OFSS15010.627.0717.69401.91267.3308669.24086028740099.626100386.626
NIITTECH75010.627.0717.69135.9390.4607226.390710194867845.4875169793.4875
NESTLEIND5010.627.0717.691206.46803.08842009.54846032340154.4185100477.4185
MINDTREE60010.627.0717.6996.6564.3264160.97645799038595.83796585.837
MARICO260010.627.0717.6940.1526.721166.871110439069474.769173864.769
MANAPPURAM600010.627.0717.6910.446.946317.38636264041677.65104317.65
M&M100010.627.0717.6974.1949.3663123.55637419049366.275123556.275
INFRATEL200010.627.0717.6929.5319.647549.17755906039295.0698355.06
ICICIBANK275010.627.0717.6939.1726.056565.226510771871655.3338179373.3338
HEXAWARE150010.627.0717.6935.5123.638559.14855326535457.817588722.8175
HDFCBANK25010.627.0717.69224.47149.3325373.80255611837333.13593451.135
HDFC50010.627.0717.69208.78138.8619347.641910439069430.935173820.935
HCLTECH70010.627.0717.69100.6967.0236167.71367048346916.52117399.52
HAVELLS100010.627.0717.6974.2349.3733123.60337423049373.345123603.345
DIVISLAB40010.627.0717.69160.28106.6262266.90626411242650.482106762.482
CONCOR125010.627.0717.6970.3646.8281117.18818795058535.1813146485.1813
COLPAL70010.627.0717.69139.3792.6983232.06839755964888.8135162447.8135
CIPLA100010.627.0717.6954.336.145490.44545430036145.37590445.375
CASTROLIND340010.627.0717.6917.4911.633729.12375946639554.52999020.529
BANKBARODA400010.627.0717.6911.877.900719.77074748031602.979082.9
BAJAJ-AUTO25010.627.0717.69285.1189.7164474.81647127547429.095118704.095
ASHOKLEY400010.627.0717.699.56.324115.82413800025296.4663296.46
AJANTPHARM50010.627.0717.69124.2582.6695206.91956212541334.755103459.755
ADANIPORTS250010.627.0717.6941.0727.32268.39210267568305.0375170980.0375
NMDC600010.617.0717.689.586.380715.96075748038284.0595764.05
MGL60010.617.0717.6896.4464.2557160.69575786438553.41796417.417
JUBLFOOD50010.617.0717.68125.0983.3164208.40646254541658.2075104203.2075
ITC240010.617.0717.6829.5619.69749.2577094447272.848118216.848
GMRINFRA4500010.617.0717.681.721.14532.86537740051540.3128940.3
CESC55010.617.0717.6872.448.2209120.62093982026521.514366341.5143
APOLLOHOSP50010.617.0717.68137.9591.8676229.81766897545933.79114908.79
IFCI3500010.67.0717.671.51.00042.50045250035014.17587514.175
DCBBANK450010.67.0717.6719.1712.775531.94558626557489.705143754.705
SUZLON7600010.577.0717.640.550.36760.91764180027940.6469740.64
NIFTY757.14.2411.34771.39460.24781231.63785785434518.58292372.582
BANKNIFTY207.14.2411.341940.71158.3853099.0853881423167.699261981.6992
NIFTYIT507.11310.111060.34447.091507.435301722354.575371.5