Margin Calculator

Span Margin Aug 16, 2018

SymbolMlotSpMgn%ExpMgn%TotMgn%SpMgnPerShareExpMgnPerShrTotMgnPerShrSpMgnPerLtExpMgnPerLtTotMgnPerLt
RCOM2800017.5327.7845.313.625.73669.3566101360160623.96261983.96
JPASSOCIAT3400013.8129.6643.471.813.88555.695561540132105.64193645.64
RAYMOND8007.53542.559.05275.31334.3647240220248267488
JISLJALEQS90009.863039.868.2425.06533.30574160225585299745
DHFL15007.513037.5146.98187.59234.5770470281385351855
PCJEWELLER150023.8812.9136.7925.213.620138.82013780020430.07558230.075
INDIACEM350012.9222.535.4213.9724.322538.29254889585128.75134023.75
JETAIRWAYS120015.192035.1943.857.64101.445256069168121728
ADANIPOWER2000018.6514.2532.95.834.453110.283111660089062.5205662.5
GRANULES500010.452030.4511.0621.1532.2155300105750161050
BALRAMCHIN70009.8320.4830.317.0414.653421.693449280102574.08151854.08
TV18BRDCST85009.692029.694.629.5314.153927081005120275
IRB25009.422029.421838.1856.184500095450140450
ADANIENT400012.8616.529.3625.1232.216357.3363100480128865229345
IDFCBANK110008.992028.994.028.9412.964422098340142560
GMRINFRA450008.482028.481.513.565.0767950160200228150
KTKBANK45008.452028.459.9623.5633.5244820106020150840
CAPF8008.162028.1648.88119.8168.683910495840134944
IDBI1000010.5817.0127.596.4310.333616.763664300103335.75167635.75
INFIBEAM40007.542027.5414.8939.4554.3459560157800217360
CESC5507.542027.5469.01182.96251.9737956100628138584
WOCKPHARMA9007.522027.5244.97119.51164.4840473107559148032
CENTURYTEX5507.522027.5268.2181.28249.483751099704137214
HCC1800019.337.1726.52.310.85683.16684158015422.6757002.67
PNB55001212.524.59.6510.0519.75307555275108350
BANKINDIA600013.281023.2811.969.00520.9657176054030125790
INDIAVIX90016.23521.23217.076266.875284.015195368.5860187.5255613.5
INDIAVIX90016.23521.23217.076266.875284.015195368.5860187.5255613.5
INDIAVIX90016.23521.23217.1466.875284.01519542660187.5255613.5
BEML50010.291020.2981.3279.025160.3454066039512.580172.5
SOUTHBANK3314112.94517.942.310.89253.20257655629578.3425106134.3425
SUZLON4500012.41517.410.90.36251.26254050016312.556812.5
SREINFRA700012.32517.326.332.56758.89754431017972.562282.5
APOLLOHOSP50012.19517.19130.3453.4575183.79756517026728.7591898.75
STAR80011.345.8417.1847.2424.317871.55783779219454.20857246.208
CGPOWER1200011.795.0116.87.243.076110.31618688036913.68123793.68
NCC800011.52516.5211.264.88516.1459008039080129160
ASHOKLEY400011.46516.4614.476.3120.78578802524083120
BANKBARODA400011.4516.416.687.31523.995667202926095980
BEL495011.25516.2513.175.852519.02256519228969.87594161.875
RECLTD600011.17516.1712.465.572518.03257476033435108195
JINDALSTEL225011.16516.1622.319.987532.29755019822471.87572669.875
NBCC600011.15516.157.943.5611.5476402136069000
PFC600010.91515.919.054.14513.195543002487079170
SRTRANSFIN60010.9515.9147.7567.7575215.50758865040654.5129304.5
SYNDIBANK900010.67515.674.221.97756.19753798017797.555777.5
IDEA700010.67515.675.632.63758.26753941018462.557872.5
PVR40010.58515.58136.264.31200.51544802572480204
UNIONBANK600010.56515.568.954.237513.1875537002542579125
CANBK200010.56515.5628.5513.512542.0625571002702584125
FEDERALBNK550010.55515.559.254.382513.63255087524103.7574978.75
ORIENTBANK600010.5515.58.143.87512.015488402325072090
INDIGO60010.43515.43108.9652.215161.175653763132996705
RELCAPITAL150010.34515.3443.4320.9964.42651453148596630
UBL70010.31515.31133.4964.705198.1959344345293.5138736.5
ANDHRABANK1300010.16515.163.321.63254.95254316021222.564382.5
NATIONALUM800010.14515.147.143.517510.6575571202814085260
ALBK1100010.09515.094.322.146.46475202354071060
MFSL12009.95514.9548.0524.142572.1925576602897186631
INDIANB20009.95514.9533.5816.872550.45256716033745100905
HEXAWARE15009.73514.7347.2524.267571.51757087536401.25107276.25
MRPL45009.64514.647.944.11512.0553573018517.554247.5
DLF25009.6514.618.79.732528.43254675024331.2571081.25
SUNTV10009.59514.5972.9938.0175111.00757299038017.5111007.5
L&TFH45009.46514.4616.498.71525.2057420539217.5113422.5
JUSTDIAL14008.615.8114.4250.1833.857884.03787025247400.885117652.885
CHENNPETRO15009.33514.3328.9615.51544.4754344023272.566712.5
IFCI250009.23514.231.510.81752.32753775020437.558187.5
UPL12009.2514.257.8131.3989.26937237668107040
MCX7008.95513.9575.2242.02117.24526542941482068
IDFC132008.91513.914.422.486.9583443273691080
NMDC60008.86513.869.255.217514.4675555003130586805
CANFINHOME12508.86513.8627.7515.652543.40253468819565.62554253.625
ACC4008.78513.78134.0476.3075210.3475536163052384139
AJANTPHARM5008.62513.6298.9557.375156.3254947528687.578162.5
RPOWER130008.61513.612.821.63754.45753666021287.557947.5
DCBBANK45008.6513.614.288.297522.57756426037338.75101598.75
RELINFRA13008.48513.4834.5920.38554.9754496726500.571467.5
HINDPETRO15758.45513.4523.1313.677536.80753643021542.062557972.0625
PAGEIND258.42513.422737.41624.0954361.4956843540602.375109037.375
GSFC45008.41513.419.455.617515.06754252525278.7567803.75
VEDL17508.26513.2617.910.827528.72753132518948.12550273.125
HINDALCO35008.23513.2318.311.112529.41256405038893.75102943.75
SAIL120008.22513.226.343.85510.1957608046260122340
GODFRYPHLP7008.22513.2270.342.76113.06492102993279142
AMBUJACEM25008.19513.1918.211.10529.3054550027762.573262.5
PTC80008.17513.176.443.937510.3775515203150083020
CADILAHC16008.15513.1528.9717.752546.7225463522840474756
SBIN30008.11513.1123.9414.752538.69257182044257.5116077.5
IGL27508.1513.123.5314.5138.046470839902.5104610.5
BPCL18008.1513.130.8819.042549.92255558434276.589860.5
UJJIVAN16007.96512.9627.8617.497545.3575445762799672572
IBULHSGFIN5007.94512.94101.7964.0225165.81255089532011.2582906.25
ENGINERSIN35007.92512.929.766.157515.91753416021551.2555711.25
ICICIBANK27507.89512.8925.6516.247541.89757053844680.625115218.625
SRF5007.83512.83147.4694.105241.5657373047052.5120782.5
TATAGLOBAL22507.78512.7818.3111.7630.07411982646067658
ARVIND20007.74512.7430.4819.687550.16756096039375100335
HINDZINC32007.73512.7321.6313.9935.626921644768113984
NHPC270007.71512.711.911.23753.14755157033412.584982.5
MOTHERSUMI16007.69512.6922.5314.6337.16360482340859456
KSCL15007.69512.6947.6830.997578.67757152046496.25118016.25
NIITTECH7507.68512.6899.5864.7975164.37757468548598.125123283.125
IOC30007.66512.6612.177.942520.11253651023827.560337.5
DISHTV80007.66512.665.033.28258.3125402402626066500
AXISBANK12007.66512.6646.5730.3776.94558843644492328
BHEL75007.62512.625.533.62759.15754147527206.2568681.25
LT7507.59512.5995.5762.9225158.49257167847191.875118869.875
CUMMINSIND7007.59512.595133.557584.55753570023490.2559190.25
NTPC40007.58512.5811.977.8919.86478803156079440
MANAPPURAM60007.58512.587.955.242513.1925477003145579155
TATAMTRDVR28007.57512.5710.366.837517.1975290081914548153
DALMIABHA3007.57512.57194.35128.2525322.60255830538475.7596780.75
BHARTIARTL17007.57512.5728.0718.5346.6477193150179220
VGUARD30007.56512.5615.9910.5726.56479703171079680
TATAPOWER90007.56512.565.233.4558.685470703109578165
KAJARIACER10007.56512.5631.8921.087552.97753189021087.552977.5
REPCOHOME9007.55512.5545.0729.8374.9405632684767410
ONGC37507.55512.5512.578.31520.8854713831181.2578319.25
LUPIN7007.55512.5561.1640.5101.66428122835071162
KPIT45007.55512.5522.1314.642536.77259958565891.25165476.25
COALINDIA22007.55512.5521.0213.91534.935462443061376857
CASTROLIND28007.55512.5511.777.78519.555329562179854754
VOLTAS10007.54512.5446.7831.017577.79754678031017.577797.5
RAMCOCEM8007.54512.5448.9932.452581.4425391922596265154
EXIDEIND40007.54512.5421.8314.467536.29758732057870145190
TORNTPOWER30007.53512.531711.282528.28255100033847.584847.5
TCS5007.53512.53150.5999.94250.537529549970125265
PIDILITIND10007.53512.5384.756.175140.8758470056175140875
MGL6007.53512.5371.3247.355118.675427922841371205
GLENMARK10007.53512.5343.9629.167573.12754396029167.573127.5
GAIL26677.53512.5328.2718.76547.0357539650046.255125442.255
EQUITAS40007.53512.5310.767.142517.9025430402857071610
CONCOR12507.53512.5348.1931.972580.16256023839965.625100203.625
CIPLA10007.53512.5347.3831.422578.80254738031422.578802.5
TATACHEM7507.52512.5250.933.827584.72753817525370.62563545.625
POWERGRID40007.52512.5214.189.417523.5975567203767094390
OIL33997.52512.5215.9910.6326.625435036131.3790481.37
M&M10007.52512.5271.9347.8025119.73257193047802.5119732.5
LICHSGFIN11007.52512.5241.2427.468.64453643014075504
INDUSINDBK3007.52512.52150.0999.7275249.81754502729918.2574945.25
HEROMOTOCO2007.52512.52248.98165.3775414.35754979633075.582871.5
HCLTECH7007.52512.5274.0449.2125123.25255182834448.7586276.75
BATAINDIA11007.52512.5273.9449.15123.098133454065135399
BAJAJFINSV1257.52512.52525.2348.785873.9856565043598.125109248.125
AMARAJABAT7007.52512.5262.4741.4975103.96754372929048.2572777.25
ULTRACEMCO2007.51512.51315.67210.0575525.72756313442011.5105145.5
TVSMOTOR10007.51512.5139.1326.022565.15253913026022.565152.5
TATASTEEL10617.51512.5142.8528.5271.374546430259.7275723.72
TATAMOTORS15007.51512.5118.7112.45531.1652806518682.546747.5
TATACOMM8007.51512.5142.1528.027570.1775337202242256142
SUNPHARMA11007.51512.5142.4528.252570.70254669531077.7577772.75
PETRONET30007.51512.5116.711.11527.815501003334583445
MCDOWELL-N12507.51512.5145.7730.467576.23755721338084.37595297.375
MARICO26007.51512.5127.1618.0645.227061646956117572
M&MFIN12507.51512.5136.5224.297560.81754565030371.87576021.875
JSWSTEEL30007.51512.5125.7517.142542.89257725051427.5128677.5
ITC24007.51512.5123.0415.327538.3675552963678692082
GODREJIND15007.51512.5145.0729.967575.03756760544951.25112556.25
DABUR25007.51512.5133.322.152555.45258325055381.25138631.25
COLPAL7007.51512.5185.156.625141.7255957039637.599207.5
CHOLAFIN5007.51512.51108.6472.2825180.92255432036141.2590461.25
CEATLTD3507.51512.51105.2270.025175.2453682724508.7561335.75
BIOCON9007.51512.5143.1628.707571.86753884425836.7564680.75
BHARATFORG12007.51512.5145.9730.602576.5725551643672391887
BHARATFIN5007.51512.5191.0460.5475151.58754552030273.7575793.75
BERGEPAINT22007.51512.5124.1416.06540.205531083534388451
BALKRISIND8007.51512.5192.4561.47153.927396049176123136
ADANIPORTS25007.51512.5128.4718.9547.427117547375118550
ZEEL13007.5512.538.2325.45563.6854969933091.582790.5
YESBANK17507.5512.527.8718.562546.43254877332484.37581257.375
WIPRO24007.5512.521.2314.1435.37509523393684888
TORNTPHARM5007.5512.5127.8685.1975213.05756393042598.75106528.75
TITAN7507.5512.568.9145.915114.8255168334436.2586119.25
TECHM12007.5512.549.6933.12582.815596283975099378
TATAELXSI8007.5512.5106.6371.0825177.71258530456866142170
SIEMENS5007.5512.575.8550.5275126.37753792525263.7563188.75
SHREECEM507.5512.51295.28863.512158.796476443175.5107939.5
RELIANCE10007.5512.589.5359.6475149.17758953059647.5149177.5
RBLBANK12007.5512.542.3528.212570.5625508203385584675
PEL3027.5512.5209.34139.51348.856322142132.02105353.02
OFSS1507.5512.5297.26198.165495.4254458929724.7574313.75
NESTLEIND1007.5512.5816.74544.41251361.15258167454441.25136115.25
MUTHOOTFIN15007.5512.530.9820.632551.61254647030948.7577418.75
MRF107.5512.55522.93681.85259204.75255522936818.52592047.525
MINDTREE12007.5512.573.8449.205123.0458860859046147654
MARUTI757.5512.5677.83451.851129.685083733888.7584725.75
KOTAKBANK8007.5512.596.8764.54161.417749651632129128
JUBLFOOD5007.5512.5113.2775.4475188.71755663537723.7594358.75
INFY6007.5512.5105.9370.61176.546355842366105924
INFRATEL17007.5512.521.5314.33535.8653660124369.560970.5
ICICIPRULI13007.5512.530.6820.437551.11753988426568.7566452.75
HINDUNILVR6007.5512.5130.1786.7675216.93757810252060.5130162.5
HDFCBANK5007.5512.5157.53104.9725262.50257876552486.25131251.25
HDFC5007.5512.5146.6797.765244.4357333548882.5122217.5
HAVELLS10007.5512.55133.982584.98255100033982.584982.5
GRASIM7507.5512.574.4449.5925124.03255583037194.37593024.375
GODREJCP8007.5512.598.4865.6175164.09757878452494131278
ESCORTS11007.5512.564.5843.0275107.60757103847330.25118368.25
EICHERMOT257.5512.52138.761425.79253564.55255346935644.812589113.8125
DRREDDY2507.5512.5168.8112.5175281.31754220028129.37570329.375
DIVISLAB8007.5512.584.456.26140.666752045008112528
BRITANNIA2007.5512.5484.47322.9275807.39759689464585.5161479.5
BOSCHLTD307.5512.51444.17962.40752406.57754332528872.22572197.225
BAJFINANCE5007.5512.5208.13138.71346.8410406569355173420
BAJAJ-AUTO2507.5512.5198.27132.18330.45495683304582613
AUROPHARMA10007.5512.546.5831.04577.625465803104577625
ASIANPAINT6007.5512.5105.4270.2575175.67756325242154.5105406.5
APOLLOTYRE30007.5512.519.7213.142532.86255916039427.598587.5
NIFTYCPSE2505510117.15117.1125234.26252928829278.12558566.125
NIFTYPSE200538181.72108.981290.7013634421796.258140.2
NIFTYMID50110538252.03151.1415403.17152772316625.56544348.565
NIFTYIT50538746.64447.211193.853733222360.559692.5
NIFTYINFRA225538156.2493.714249.9543515421085.6556239.65
NIFTY75538569.15341.4345910.58454268625607.587568293.5875
BANKNIFTY405381394.55836.11952230.66955578233444.7889226.78