BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
AXIS BANK 619.80 605.302.4095,014
TATA STL 578.65 569.201.66392,093
I T C LTD 309.45 305.901.16213,626
ASIAN PAINTS 1,414.10 1,398.401.129,485
STATE BANK O 298.00 294.801.09245,820
HOUS DEV FIN 1,967.20 1,946.201.084,361
ICICI BANK 328.50 325.251.00120,434
HIND UNI LT 1,745.95 1,732.900.754,727
KOTAK BANK 1,295.40 1,287.550.618,632
BAJAJ AUTO 2,648.00 2,632.550.5910,411
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
ALPA LAB 31.20 26.0020.0047,283
HOCL 28.55 23.8019.96147,685
BINNY MILLS 166.95 142.0517.535
WELCAST 850.00 725.0017.243
VIVO BIO TEC 60.00 52.0015.38Not available
CHOKSI IMAG 27.00 23.9512.731
WINDSOR MACH 95.80 85.0512.6442,651
MANUGRAPH 45.75 40.8012.1361,681
JINDA DRI IN 136.60 121.9512.0122,773
ARIES AGRO 120.50 107.6011.9921,234
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE14-Aug 10:07
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Tata Steel Limited 398,516 577.50 569.201.46
State Bank Of India 250,938 298.00 294.801.09
I T C Limited 227,892 309.00 305.901.01
Tata Motors Limited 174,292 249.00 248.550.18
I C I C I Bank Limited 121,644 328.65 325.251.05
Axis Bank Limited 100,031 618.65 605.302.21
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 70,594 563.00 562.750.04
Reliance Industries Limited 48,519 1,190.45 1,187.150.28
inf 34,273 1,405.00 1,409.45-0.32
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 31,267 166.30 166.150.09
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
ULTRATECH CM 4,308.254,194.202.7299,505
AXIS BANK 619.25604.902.372,837,959
AMBUJA CEME 225.25220.901.97274,439
BK OF BARODA 148.30145.651.822,288,608
ACC LTD 1,548.701,522.751.7097,940
TATA STL 578.45568.801.707,184,219
STATE BANK O 298.15294.151.365,050,090
ICICI BANK 328.80324.901.203,256,619
ASIAN PAINTS 1,415.801,399.251.18126,531
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
SESA GOA LTD 214.85216.30-0.672,090,642
LARSEN & TOU 1,261.451,269.05-0.60259,957
MAH & MAH 951.20954.50-0.35304,491
COAL INDIA 278.10279.05-0.34515,415
BHARTI ARTL 369.10370.15-0.28549,187
inf 1,405.001,408.75-0.27609,859
POWER GRID 187.55188.00-0.24171,859
NTPC LTD 157.75158.00-0.16190,801
SUN PHARMA 563.10563.90-0.14816,853
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 14-Aug 10:04:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
TATA STL 7,184,219 578.45 461.80 25.26
PUNJAB NATBK 7,128,007 81.20 129.75 -37.42
STATE BANK O 5,050,090 298.15 254.15 17.31
I T C LTD 4,676,571 309.20 259.65 19.08
ICICI BANK 3,256,619 328.80 257.55 27.66
AXIS BANK 2,837,959 619.25 445.00 39.16
BK OF BARODA 2,288,608 148.30 154.20 -3.83
YES BANK 2,194,547 374.05 1,382.95 -72.95
SESA GOA LTD 2,090,642 214.85 245.25 -12.40
IDEA CELL 2,023,406 52.95 73.35 -27.81