BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
DR. REDDY 2,504.00 2,450.352.194,276
I T C LTD 279.10 274.701.6068,551
TCS LTD 1,948.15 1,918.401.5522,975
inf 689.50 679.051.5449,224
CIPLA LTD. 631.50 622.451.4510,555
WIPRO LTD. 320.40 316.001.3913,219
SUN PHARMA 596.25 590.650.9520,897
RELIANCE 1,135.80 1,126.400.8338,350
TATA MOTORS 184.75 183.400.74179,883
ONG CORP LTD 157.85 157.200.4167,644
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
PANCHSHEEL 71.90 60.1519.531
ARIHANT 38.75 32.5019.23300
KINGSINFRA 28.45 23.9518.79224
GODAVARI DRUG 27.50 23.2518.281
KERALA AYUR 69.90 60.1016.318,497
EMMESSAR BIO 30.00 26.1514.7265
POONA DAL & OIL 40.00 35.3013.3121
JETKING INFO 52.00 45.9513.1756
DHOOT INDUS. 38.00 33.7012.761
MINDTECK (I) 42.85 38.1512.32702
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE15-Oct 09:33
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Tata Motors Limited 179,883 184.75 183.400.74
Tata Power Company Limited 95,112 68.90 68.850.07
State Bank Of India 88,562 262.75 263.35-0.23
I C I C I Bank Limited 77,370 312.95 318.80-1.84
I T C Limited 68,551 279.10 274.701.60
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 67,644 157.85 157.200.41
inf 49,224 689.50 679.051.54
Hindustan Unilever Limited 45,877 1,525.25 1,568.65-2.77
Tata Steel Limited 42,931 572.70 574.95-0.39
Reliance Industries Limited 38,350 1,135.80 1,126.400.83
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
DR. REDDY 2,512.002,450.502.51123,318
I T C LTD 280.00275.201.742,653,919
LUPIN LTD 860.95846.251.74177,598
CIPLA LTD. 632.95622.901.61193,982
TCS LTD 1,946.001,918.301.44586,722
SUN PHARMA 597.95590.601.24396,582
H C L TECH 997.30985.151.23207,833
WIPRO LTD. 320.20316.301.23187,652
inf 687.10678.801.22826,743
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
GAIL 346.20359.30-3.65496,059
HIND UNI LT 1,519.001,569.60-3.22861,743
NAT ALUM CO 64.8566.95-3.144,226,837
BHARAT PETRO 280.00288.90-3.081,354,718
REL INFRA 320.60329.20-2.61519,849
AMBUJA CEME 213.90219.60-2.60225,307
MAH & MAH 750.05768.50-2.40267,712
ICICI BANK 312.45319.40-2.182,171,614
MARUTI SUZUKI 7,160.007,287.20-1.75128,106
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 15-Oct 09:34:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
YES BANK 4,512,080 246.00 319.20 -22.93
NAT ALUM CO 4,226,837 64.85 68.70 -5.60
I T C LTD 2,653,919 280.00 299.65 -6.56
PUNJAB NATBK 2,600,407 65.85 79.25 -16.91
IDEA CELL 2,444,205 36.35 45.75 -20.55
ICICI BANK 2,171,614 312.45 320.95 -2.65
CAIRN IND 1,880,673 305.05 270.40 12.81
TATA MOTORS 1,873,303 183.95 252.60 -27.18
BK OF BARODA 1,839,337 95.90 116.35 -17.58
STATE BANK O 1,757,780 262.70 271.50 -3.24