Shares Homepage, Bse Sensex,NSE Nifty,Latest Prices,Live News,Gainers Losersd,Top Performer,Market Commentry,Live Quotes,Bulk Deals
myirislogo
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
BRADY & MORRIS 50.80 50.750.102,100
HPC BIO 30.85 29.106.016,000
SINDHU TRADE 125.50 120.004.581
ARI.TOURNESO 22.00 20.905.261
TRANS FINA R 31.35 29.805.201
SHRI KRISH DEV 21.50 21.151.65250
NIDHI GRANIT 30.35 20.4048.771,578
GCKL 35.20 30.9013.92250
APTE AMAL. 118.50 111.006.761
GOGIA CAP 49.00 47.004.2625
Shares Homepage, Bse Sensex,NSE Nifty,Latest Prices,Live News,Gainers Losersd,Top Performer,Market Commentry,Live Quotes,Bulk Deals
myirislogo
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
IDEA CELL 13.6513.054.60169,776,904
YES BANK 153.50146.804.5681,652,453
inf 726.35708.102.5823,849,921
COAL INDIA 249.75244.102.3113,292,956
REL INFRA 114.60112.052.2813,158,119
POWER GRID 191.00187.351.956,329,448
RELIANCE 1,330.001,310.651.4819,470,590
WIPRO LTD. 284.35280.501.3744,135,227
SESA GOA LTD 168.30166.501.0857,376,608
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
PUNJAB NATBK 86.1089.25-3.5386,464,279
BAJAJ AUTO 2,972.253,066.90-3.09921,275
HEROMOTOCO 2,749.002,821.20-2.56842,586
GRASIM IND 911.50935.30-2.545,213,402
ULTRATECH CM 4,756.604,841.05-1.74664,453
NAT ALUM CO 50.4051.25-1.669,831,144
MAH & MAH 669.60679.35-1.445,411,219
SIEMENS 1,261.001,277.65-1.30317,774
LARSEN & TOU 1,576.001,596.00-1.254,985,385
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 28-May 15:29:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
IDEA CELL 169,776,904 13.65 31.00 -55.97
PUNJAB NATBK 86,464,279 86.10 73.15 17.70
YES BANK 81,652,453 153.50 215.15 -28.65
SESA GOA LTD 57,376,608 168.30 164.60 2.25
WIPRO LTD. 44,135,227 284.35 374.55 -24.08
BK OF BARODA 28,202,022 139.25 103.00 35.19
INFOSYS LTD 23,849,921 726.35 733.45 -0.97
STATE BANK O 23,494,852 360.25 268.00 34.42
ICICI BANK 23,388,033 437.25 351.30 24.47
TATA MOTORS 23,237,459 179.85 169.70 5.98