BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
DR. REDDY 2,400.05 2,380.250.83139,452
ONG CORP LTD 165.70 164.350.8272,749
BHARTI ARTL 373.60 371.250.63124,340
H D F C BANK 2,030.65 2,021.350.4637,340
ASIAN PAINTS 1,280.20 1,276.700.2712,382
I T C LTD 264.80 264.150.25148,893
TCS LTD 1,832.20 1,830.700.08611,228
HOUS DEV FIN 1,825.90 1,824.750.0620,035
CIPLA LTD. 606.30 606.000.0571,356
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
MRO-TEK 64.60 53.8519.96168,913
AJIL 105.80 88.2019.9553,461
BOROSIL GL W 1,039.80 882.2017.86147,730
SIR SHADI LA 39.90 34.6515.15111
BLOOM DEKOR 37.95 33.7012.611
LOYAL TEXTIL 610.00 550.0010.919
LIBERTSHOE 221.15 199.9510.60542,665
HISAR METAL 71.50 65.509.16455
STARLOG 36.00 33.158.60112
SHAH FOODS L 106.15 97.858.48179
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE19-Jun 13:25
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
I C I C I Bank Limited 804,016 291.45 292.50-0.36
Tata Consultancy Services Limited 611,228 1,832.20 1,830.700.08
Tata Motors Limited 548,787 306.25 308.75-0.81
State Bank Of India 482,841 273.00 276.85-1.39
Tata Steel Limited 449,496 556.60 558.70-0.38
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 276,220 198.60 198.90-0.15
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 223,915 565.30 570.85-0.97
Tata Power Company Limited 204,024 73.30 75.20-2.53
Larsen & Toubro Limited 195,789 1,316.80 1,323.15-0.48
I T C Limited 148,893 264.80 264.150.25
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
NAT ALUM CO 70.0068.851.677,187,752
GAIL 342.45338.101.294,607,116
BHARTI ARTL 373.70370.900.752,182,455
ONG CORP LTD 165.75164.600.702,577,069
DR. REDDY 2,400.002,385.850.591,484,680
H D F C BANK 2,028.252,019.150.451,790,829
LUPIN LTD 904.20902.200.223,324,195
TCS LTD 1,831.801,829.000.152,011,052
I T C LTD 264.90264.550.133,097,754
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
SESA GOA LTD 224.15232.20-3.4716,604,235
BHARAT PETRO 411.30423.10-2.792,444,686
HINDALCO IN 225.00231.00-2.606,750,970
TATA POWER 73.3575.00-2.202,473,623
inf 1,242.551,267.40-1.962,275,712
WIPRO LTD. 260.60265.75-1.942,706,237
REL INFRA 424.75432.35-1.76808,978
AMBUJA CEME 199.45202.90-1.701,084,180
SIEMENS 995.701,012.15-1.6382,047
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 19-Jun 13:24:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
ICICI BANK 17,525,378 291.50 257.55 13.18
SESA GOA LTD 16,604,235 224.15 245.25 -8.60
STATE BANK O 12,008,452 273.05 254.15 7.44
PUNJAB NATBK 11,981,004 87.10 129.75 -32.87
BK OF BARODA 8,208,313 128.75 154.20 -16.50
NAT ALUM CO 7,187,752 70.00 74.30 -5.79
TATA MOTORS 7,029,518 306.30 532.70 -42.50
HINDALCO IN 6,750,970 225.00 181.70 23.83
TATA STL 6,661,630 556.70 461.80 20.55
YES BANK 6,217,979 329.90 1,382.95 -76.15