BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
I T C LTD 299.40 292.252.45530,965
RELIANCE 1,375.25 1,347.602.05938,383
BHARTI ARTL 336.65 330.651.81243,320
inf 721.50 709.751.66686,081
ONG CORP LTD 157.00 154.701.491,026,615
STATE BANK O 302.75 298.451.441,955,215
DR. REDDY 2,704.55 2,669.451.3132,014
AXIS BANK 761.00 751.951.201,044,172
POWER GRID 198.70 196.750.99123,368
MAH & MAH 689.50 683.800.8391,599
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
QUANTUM INDX 1,172.50 624.2087.842
N K INDUST 47.40 39.5020.007,272
SAINT-GOBAIN 61.95 51.6519.94438,126
TIMESGTY 36.20 30.2019.871,650
N P R FINANCE 25.80 22.7013.6650
SICAGEN IND 27.40 24.2013.2261,238
HIND EVER TO 61.50 54.6012.641,012
KAVITIND 39.80 35.6011.8036,544
KIC METALIKS 97.70 88.4010.5219,175
LINCOLN PHAR 215.15 195.1010.2897,631
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE19-Mar 15:59
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
State Bank Of India 1,955,215 302.75 298.451.44
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 1,221,491 469.35 466.250.66
NTPC Limited 1,093,390 135.10 158.70-14.87
Axis Bank Limited 1,044,172 761.00 751.951.20
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 1,026,615 157.00 154.701.49
Reliance Industries Limited 938,383 1,375.25 1,347.602.05
Tata Motors Limited 883,855 182.80 182.300.27
I C I C I Bank Limited 822,009 398.15 397.800.09
inf 686,081 721.50 709.751.66
Tata Steel Limited 599,227 526.25 524.650.30
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
PUNJAB NATBK 90.5086.654.4476,645,103
BK OF BARODA 124.40120.553.1932,735,049
HEROMOTOCO 2,752.002,669.503.0926,651
H C L TECH 1,036.201,012.002.391,620,984
RELIANCE 1,376.551,350.051.969,801,394
I T C LTD 299.45293.751.9415,740,498
BHARTI ARTL 336.75330.601.865,081,924
inf 722.25710.201.708,915,793
TATA POWER 74.2073.051.57165,575
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
NTPC LTD 134.90158.75-15.0225,942,483
LARSEN & TOU 1,357.951,378.90-1.524,051,554
MARUTI SUZUKI 6,825.206,909.10-1.21816,239
GRASIM IND 809.20818.55-1.14227,702
BAJAJ AUTO 2,974.703,005.15-1.01545,565
ULTRATECH CM 3,934.603,970.20-0.9011,927
IDEA CELL 32.0532.30-0.7723,387,550
SUN PHARMA 462.50465.65-0.68246,476
ACC LTD 1,539.401,548.90-0.6119,777
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 19-Mar 15:38:39 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
PUNJAB NATBK 76,645,103 90.50 73.15 23.72
BK OF BARODA 32,735,049 124.40 103.00 20.78
STATE BANK O 27,194,092 303.05 268.00 13.08
NTPC LTD 25,942,483 134.90 136.45 -1.14
IDEA CELL 23,387,550 32.05 31.00 3.39
YES BANK 21,434,758 248.80 215.15 15.64
REL INFRA 19,362,389 137.10 124.45 10.16
ONG CORP LTD 18,288,140 157.00 146.95 6.84
I T C LTD 15,740,498 299.45 275.05 8.87
ICICI BANK 11,668,201 398.40 351.30 13.41