BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
AXIS BANK 631.10 609.203.59186,272
TATA STL 641.60 620.453.41246,301
ICICI BANK 330.00 320.852.85222,487
ASIAN PAINTS 1,320.40 1,289.352.4124,821
MAH & MAH 965.90 947.301.9613,397
DR. REDDY 2,653.95 2,603.651.9326,546
I T C LTD 305.00 299.651.7962,263
HOUS DEV FIN 1,861.90 1,831.151.687,470
CIPLA LTD. 670.00 659.451.6020,936
RELIANCE 1,229.40 1,210.301.5839,881
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
SALORAINTL 29.20 25.6014.0625
RAJ PACKAG I 36.00 32.2511.632,010
NOL 34.65 31.5010.00200
EMMESSAR BIO 37.70 34.309.91999
MUKESH BABU 95.45 86.959.7811
CORO ENGG 40.00 36.509.593,160
VIJAY TEXTIL 58.85 53.859.29249
TRANSCHEM 28.95 26.658.6340
AMCO INDIA 34.70 32.008.44736
PWASML 53.45 49.358.31974
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE21-Sep 09:57
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 1,612,157 178.90 176.651.27
Tata Steel Limited 257,111 642.35 620.453.53
I C I C I Bank Limited 226,242 330.45 320.852.99
Axis Bank Limited 207,953 629.90 609.203.40
State Bank Of India 196,754 276.50 271.401.88
inf 156,770 714.60 720.40-0.81
Tata Motors Limited 155,757 256.65 252.701.56
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 75,134 651.45 647.300.64
I T C Limited 64,621 305.25 299.651.87
Tata Power Company Limited 56,257 76.10 75.450.86
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
AXIS BANK 629.55608.803.412,922,899
TATA STL 641.75621.203.314,850,327
ICICI BANK 329.90320.952.796,029,986
BHARAT PETRO 373.75365.052.381,523,452
GAIL 393.35384.552.291,449,471
HINDALCO IN 240.80235.652.191,672,358
ASIAN PAINTS 1,319.251,291.352.16279,923
I T C LTD 305.35299.651.901,924,008
HOUS DEV FIN 1,864.051,830.651.82749,509
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
YES BANK 264.00319.20-17.29116,794,657
inf 717.00719.75-0.381,561,727
IDEA CELL 45.6545.75-0.224,262,107
TCS LTD 2,074.102,077.90-0.18563,518
ACC LTD 1,561.351,563.70-0.1535,771
H C L TECH 1,086.151,087.30-0.11535,832
BHARTI ARTL 370.00370.05-0.01554,077
TATA COM LTD 519.15519.20-0.0115,876
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 21-Sep 09:55:00 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
YES BANK 122,918,736 262.80 319.20 -17.67
SESA GOA LTD 10,431,917 232.75 230.10 1.15
ICICI BANK 6,403,729 330.85 320.95 3.08
BK OF BARODA 5,718,447 117.75 116.35 1.20
TATA STL 5,041,980 642.30 621.20 3.40
IDEA CELL 4,769,179 45.50 45.75 -0.55
PUNJAB NATBK 4,127,179 80.10 79.25 1.07
RELIANCE 3,813,013 1,229.00 1,210.75 1.51
AXIS BANK 3,432,657 629.70 608.80 3.43
STATE BANK O 3,239,506 276.65 271.50 1.90