BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
DR. REDDY 2,605.50 2,549.802.187,218
BAJAJ AUTO 2,886.95 2,828.152.085,941
TATA STL 511.30 504.401.3766,868
HEROMOTOCO 2,618.60 2,584.001.341,679
H D F C BANK 2,476.70 2,446.401.2412,594
NTPC LTD 143.10 141.351.24219,311
TATA MOTORS 164.35 162.601.08115,196
AXIS BANK 815.30 807.650.9538,175
MAH & MAH 661.60 655.900.8711,227
WIPRO LTD. 282.60 280.400.787,490
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
DANLAW TECHN 99.80 85.4016.864
GOPALA POLY 27.75 24.0015.633
METROGLOBL 66.90 58.0515.251
PREMIERPOL 27.00 23.7013.9210
ISHAN DYES 28.90 25.4513.56620
SHRI JAGDAMBA 219.80 198.0011.011
ARROWGREEN 80.50 73.209.9720,947
KTIL 58.55 53.259.952,300
RRMETAL 24.05 21.909.821
NAVKAR BUILD 22.50 20.509.761
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE01-Jul 09:51
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
NTPC Limited 219,311 143.10 141.351.24
Tata Motors Limited 115,196 164.35 162.601.08
Reliance Industries Limited 75,367 1,253.30 1,252.000.10
State Bank Of India 74,541 359.95 360.90-0.26
Tata Steel Limited 66,868 511.30 504.401.37
Tata Power Company Limited 43,797 69.10 69.000.14
Axis Bank Limited 38,175 815.30 807.650.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 32,779 403.20 401.000.55
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 31,387 208.50 206.900.77
I C I C I Bank Limited 28,095 440.50 437.250.74
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
DR. REDDY 2,608.002,550.452.26122,708
TATA STL 511.45504.401.401,297,243
NTPC LTD 143.30141.351.383,071,737
BAJAJ AUTO 2,864.802,827.051.3439,707
AMBUJA CEME 215.55212.851.27159,609
HEROMOTOCO 2,613.752,581.501.2584,190
HINDALCO IN 209.55207.051.211,218,451
H D F C BANK 2,472.502,443.751.18362,479
POWER GRID 209.30206.901.16593,778
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
REL INFRA 51.3555.60-7.649,496,922
ULTRATECH CM 4,515.904,555.85-0.8842,376
BHARAT PETRO 389.05392.45-0.87361,241
BK OF BARODA 120.75121.60-0.704,580,163
GAIL 310.20311.95-0.56636,414
STATE BANK O 359.30361.25-0.542,409,753
PUNJAB NATBK 79.1579.55-0.503,658,321
IDEA CELL 12.1012.15-0.414,780,177
SIEMENS 1,306.701,311.35-0.3596,999
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 01-Jul 09:39:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
REL INFRA 9,496,922 51.35 124.45 -58.74
YES BANK 7,497,559 109.10 215.15 -49.29
IDEA CELL 4,780,177 12.10 31.00 -60.97
BK OF BARODA 4,580,163 120.75 103.00 17.23
PUNJAB NATBK 3,658,321 79.15 73.15 8.20
NTPC LTD 3,071,737 143.30 136.45 5.02
STATE BANK O 2,409,753 359.30 268.00 34.07
TATA MOTORS 1,968,710 163.80 169.70 -3.48
CAIRN IND 1,880,673 305.05 270.40 12.81
TATA STL 1,297,243 511.45 498.85 2.53