BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
STATE BANK O 263.20 254.153.564,757,067
CIPLA LTD. 532.75 524.351.60402,446
NTPC LTD 166.35 165.000.82159,597
LARSEN & TOU 1,327.20 1,319.950.55115,965
TATA MOTORS 309.25 307.750.491,179,567
MAH & MAH 831.25 830.850.0553,424
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
GSS INFOTECH 105.35 87.8019.991,135,437
THEMISMED 493.50 416.1518.592,563
SPENTA INTER 133.80 115.1016.25355
MINDAIND 1,281.80 1,126.6013.78105,372
MODISON METAL 62.80 56.2511.64122,681
GEECEE 148.60 133.5011.3114,884
SANDUR MAN 1,040.80 936.0011.206,747
MARKSANS 28.60 25.9010.42873,830
SV GLOBAL 127.05 115.5010.001,504
SPECTRA IND 23.10 21.0010.001,136
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE23-May 16:01
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
State Bank Of India 4,757,067 263.20 254.153.56
Tata Steel Limited 1,211,033 539.25 577.20-6.57
Tata Motors Limited 1,179,567 309.25 307.750.49
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 973,046 211.05 211.15-0.05
I C I C I Bank Limited 408,065 290.70 290.75-0.02
Cipla Limited 402,446 532.75 524.351.60
I T C Limited 322,911 273.45 278.80-1.92
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 296,667 175.55 184.30-4.75
Reliance Industries Limited 275,631 912.25 926.90-1.58
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 254,288 451.95 453.00-0.23
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
TATA POWER 80.8577.853.857,138,023
ACC LTD 1,374.351,325.303.70432,536
YES BANK 345.50334.703.238,938,252
ULTRATECH CM 3,858.853,755.552.75382,059
SUN PHARMA 464.90453.002.638,722,302
TATA STL 591.40576.802.538,216,608
KOTAK BANK 1,294.401,262.702.513,368,549
HOUS DEV FIN 1,853.001,810.002.382,517,868
GRASIM IND 1,062.851,039.502.25768,318
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
PUNJAB NATBK 74.7581.55-8.3425,066,271
STATE BANK O 238.85253.90-5.9311,872,671
IDEA CELL 52.1054.90-5.1014,697,147
BK OF BARODA 126.70132.90-4.6712,107,334
COAL INDIA 266.80279.05-4.391,855,449
NAT ALUM CO 70.8573.45-3.544,796,236
BHARAT PETRO 386.35397.60-2.836,591,371
BOSCHLTD 17,713.0518,211.75-2.7411,592
GAIL 321.50328.00-1.986,657,312
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 22-May 16:00:00 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
PUNJAB NATBK 25,066,271 74.75 129.75 -42.39
ICICI BANK 17,469,494 286.10 257.55 11.09
I T C LTD 15,422,138 282.30 259.65 8.72
IDEA CELL 14,697,147 52.10 73.35 -28.97
BK OF BARODA 12,107,334 126.70 154.20 -17.83
STATE BANK O 11,872,671 238.85 254.15 -6.02
TATA MOTORS 11,687,037 304.60 532.70 -42.82
BHARTI ARTL 11,205,759 361.35 319.65 13.05
POWER GRID 10,358,338 212.95 200.20 6.37
YES BANK 8,938,252 345.50 1,382.95 -75.02