BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
TATA STL 582.90 573.301.672,509,947
KOTAK BANK 1,155.90 1,137.851.59120,439
CIPLA LTD. 531.90 526.800.97258,543
inf 664.45 661.450.45308,091
DR. REDDY 2,416.00 2,406.850.3826,546
TCS LTD 1,915.90 1,909.800.3280,898
LARSEN & TOU 1,367.00 1,366.700.02112,964
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
SHARIA BEES 249.50 120.00107.926
HNGSNG BEES 3,150.00 1,700.0085.29100
T & I GLOBAL 90.90 75.7520.0056,992
SAKSOFT LTD 304.40 253.7019.9842,585
SAMBANDAM 118.00 98.3519.984,294
POKARNA LTD 167.00 139.2019.9713,700
KILPEST INDI 81.50 67.9519.9420,366
DOLAT INV LT 36.70 30.6019.93619,729
K G DENIM 34.70 28.9519.8626,041
POLYSPIN 158.45 133.8018.4213,676
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE12-Nov 16:01
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Tata Steel Limited 2,509,947 582.90 573.301.67
Tata Motors Limited 1,911,213 185.95 195.40-4.84
State Bank Of India 1,745,463 277.75 283.00-1.86
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited 1,482,228 328.05 336.85-2.61
Tata Power Company Limited 833,559 74.35 75.80-1.91
Axis Bank Limited 585,992 606.20 612.60-1.04
I C I C I Bank Limited 560,641 352.30 355.80-0.98
I T C Limited 399,142 273.85 277.25-1.23
Coal India Limited 361,790 264.05 268.20-1.55
inf 308,091 664.45 661.450.45
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
TATA STL 582.85572.201.868,120,996
KOTAK BANK 1,153.701,135.551.602,287,379
CIPLA LTD. 531.85526.950.937,669,697
H C L TECH 1,036.801,027.900.872,391,227
inf 664.20659.500.717,118,080
DR. REDDY 2,415.552,400.000.65487,888
LUPIN LTD 859.90854.900.581,952,831
TATA COM LTD 515.10513.350.34202,179
TCS LTD 1,914.851,909.200.302,552,008
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
TATA MOTORS 186.05195.25-4.7120,789,180
SIEMENS 911.85949.95-4.01362,532
HINDALCO IN 229.25238.80-4.009,063,022
HEROMOTOCO 2,839.352,956.70-3.97280,472
IDEA CELL 40.8042.25-3.438,951,586
POWER GRID 185.95191.70-3.002,197,501
SESA GOA LTD 203.15209.05-2.8211,801,858
MARUTI SUZUKI 7,087.807,283.50-2.69687,443
ULTRATECH CM 3,726.853,817.85-2.38287,420
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 12-Nov 16:00:00 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
YES BANK 29,069,172 223.05 214.45 4.01
STATE BANK O 24,044,907 277.95 286.45 -2.97
TATA MOTORS 20,789,180 186.05 193.25 -3.73
PUNJAB NATBK 15,610,896 70.50 70.60 -0.14
SESA GOA LTD 11,801,858 203.15 207.40 -2.05
ICICI BANK 10,642,857 352.35 353.10 -0.21
BK OF BARODA 10,558,393 109.40 110.45 -0.95
HINDALCO IN 9,063,022 229.25 242.60 -5.50
IDEA CELL 8,951,586 40.80 42.15 -3.20
TATA STL 8,120,996 582.85 575.75 1.23