BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
ADANI PORTS 430.00 414.353.78297,510
ICICI BANK 350.05 346.101.14606,259
LARSEN & TOU 1,373.75 1,358.801.1067,943
STATE BANK O 305.40 302.750.881,035,405
H D F C BANK 1,948.30 1,931.800.8590,156
TATA POWER 91.25 90.600.72459,844
KOTAK BANK 1,051.25 1,045.400.5686,122
TCS LTD 2,926.00 2,910.100.5527,855
RELIANCE 924.15 919.300.53361,951
DR. REDDY 2,478.40 2,465.650.5217,170
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
PALRED 107.45 96.9510.8332,658
LOTUS CHOC C 46.05 41.909.9081,456
AHLEAST 346.65 320.558.149,309
HIL 1,655.40 1,536.657.737,570
ARTSON ENGIN 102.00 94.707.7144,066
ORIENT HOTEL 57.70 54.006.85313,641
AUSTIN ENGG 141.00 132.156.7024,130
SAHARA HOUSG 77.25 72.506.552,175
CYIENT 618.75 580.956.51109,437
SWANENERGY 226.10 212.606.35948,226
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE19-Jan 13:50
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 2,358,059 195.45 197.20-0.89
I T C Limited 1,262,587 272.25 272.85-0.22
State Bank Of India 1,036,957 305.60 302.750.94
I C I C I Bank Limited 607,966 350.05 346.101.14
Tata Power Company Limited 460,064 91.15 90.600.61
Bharti Airtel Limited 437,518 492.15 494.50-0.48
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 422,341 192.75 194.05-0.67
Reliance Industries Limited 364,553 924.75 919.300.59
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited 298,515 430.25 414.353.84
Tata Steel Limited 214,676 746.70 751.85-0.68
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
PUNJAB NATBK 173.90170.501.9916,490,609
YES BANK 345.00341.201.1114,771,435
ICICI BANK 349.90346.151.0810,704,755
TATA POWER 91.4090.600.883,167,947
IDEA CELL 101.95101.100.848,044,283
BK OF BARODA 163.65162.350.805,420,248
STATE BANK O 305.65303.250.7912,480,026
RELIANCE 926.70919.700.762,743,177
REL INFRA 510.15506.500.722,459,315
NSE Losers (Nifty)19-Jan 13:34
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
SIEMENS 1,268.801,297.40-2.20107,738
AMBUJA CEME 269.65275.65-2.18877,206
ULTRATECH CM 4,326.154,408.65-1.87170,200
GRASIM IND 1,204.051,217.60-1.11491,855
ACC LTD 1,820.001,839.00-1.03144,571
inf 1,141.501,152.70-0.971,871,930
NTPC LTD 170.55172.15-0.931,284,894
SUN PHARMA 571.75576.70-0.863,238,817
POWER GRID 195.45197.00-0.792,335,589
MAH & MAH 753.70759.25-0.73643,672
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 19-Jan 13:34:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
I T C LTD 18,742,447 273.95 259.65 5.51
PUNJAB NATBK 16,490,609 173.90 129.75 34.03
YES BANK 14,771,435 345.00 1,382.95 -75.05
STATE BANK O 12,480,026 305.65 254.15 20.26
ICICI BANK 10,704,755 349.90 257.55 35.86
IDEA CELL 8,044,283 101.95 73.35 38.99
BHARTI ARTL 6,689,157 493.40 319.65 54.36
NAT ALUM CO 5,505,593 75.60 74.30 1.75
BK OF BARODA 5,420,248 163.65 154.20 6.13
RANBAXY LAB LTD 5,415,702 859.80 859.80 0.00