BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
I T C LTD 197.60 197.500.051,388,715
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
SHARIA BEES 248.00 120.00106.6728
QUANTUM INDX 1,150.00 624.2084.246
BIRSUNLIFGO09 3,865.51 2,899.9933.2977
MOTOGENFIN 38.75 33.4016.0273
DICIND 402.60 354.9513.4221,009
PUNJ ALK CHE 37.45 33.4511.96201,683
A B C INDIA 62.90 56.9010.542,604
SUPER 290.00 266.558.8054
JINDAL HOTEL 34.20 31.458.74248
SREELEATHER 161.70 151.007.09100
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE28-Feb 16:01
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Vedanta Limited 13,031,992 114.00 130.50-12.64
Yes Bank Limited 6,886,960 34.55 36.75-5.99
Tata Motors Limited 4,047,465 129.00 145.00-11.03
State Bank Of India 2,380,015 302.90 321.95-5.92
Tata Power Company Limited 1,659,435 46.65 49.35-5.47
Tata Steel Limited 1,512,233 381.55 412.80-7.57
I T C Limited 1,388,715 197.60 197.500.05
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 1,051,379 91.95 93.30-1.45
inf 719,556 731.35 777.60-5.95
NTPC Limited 644,175 106.60 109.05-2.25
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
IDEA CELL 3.853.801.32395,445,168
ACC LTD 1,400.351,383.351.2334,622
TATA COM LTD 377.20375.150.55916
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
SESA GOA LTD 114.00130.55-12.6857,363,091
TATA MOTORS 128.95145.25-11.2294,469,619
BOSCHLTD 12,128.4513,169.10-7.9035,280
REL INFRA 18.7520.30-7.643,071,608
TATA STL 381.75412.80-7.5224,532,833
HINDALCO IN 155.90168.35-7.4014,033,411
MAH & MAH 457.05493.50-7.398,613,275
H C L TECH 534.35573.05-6.757,894,806
BHEL 30.6032.60-6.1321,837,210
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 28-Feb 16:01:28 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
IDEA CELL 395,445,168 3.85 4.00 -3.75
YES BANK 141,720,001 34.60 36.55 -5.34
TATA MOTORS 94,469,619 128.95 144.55 -10.79
STATE BANK O 59,705,346 303.00 328.20 -7.68
SESA GOA LTD 57,363,091 114.00 130.25 -12.48
BK OF BARODA 34,963,801 76.30 80.20 -4.86
ICICI BANK 32,737,933 497.25 523.70 -5.05
I T C LTD 32,628,444 197.55 198.60 -0.53
ONG CORP LTD 30,416,954 91.95 95.80 -4.02
PUNJAB NATBK 28,222,955 45.05 49.15 -8.34