BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
I T C LTD 281.35 277.701.31930,368
POWER GRID 188.50 186.101.299,079
ASIAN PAINTS 1,408.75 1,396.050.9113,807
RELIANCE 1,234.80 1,225.700.7488,833
SUN PHARMA 433.80 430.750.71371,717
BHARTI ARTL 305.95 304.050.6249,161
STATE BANK O 288.25 286.500.61132,119
DR. REDDY 2,660.00 2,645.500.558,381
MARUTI SUZUKI 7,074.10 7,042.150.4510,680
NTPC LTD 141.15 140.550.4325,775
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
HNGSNG BEES 3,274.00 1,700.0092.591
TTKHLTCARE 866.00 770.3012.422,378
JSWHL 2,793.70 2,496.5011.90411
RUTTONSHA IN 47.35 43.0010.1210
TINNARUBR 45.95 41.809.932
THEINVEST 158.00 143.959.766
RTS POWER CO 33.75 31.008.873
ELIXIR 39.80 36.658.592
KKALPANAIND 29.85 27.508.5598
TANLA 32.45 29.908.5340,174
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE24-Jan 10:14
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
I T C Limited 939,194 281.70 277.701.44
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 389,022 434.20 430.750.80
Tata Motors Limited 246,996 177.35 180.25-1.61
State Bank Of India 135,973 288.80 286.500.80
Tata Steel Limited 104,714 460.70 463.80-0.67
Reliance Industries Limited 96,772 1,238.00 1,225.701.00
Hindustan Unilever Limited 92,136 1,766.75 1,765.700.06
Wipro Limited 63,238 348.25 351.20-0.84
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited 62,753 689.90 696.40-0.93
Coal India Limited 51,247 224.20 226.00-0.80
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
TATA COM LTD 524.40515.151.8074,105
BK OF BARODA 113.05111.301.572,340,233
POWER GRID 188.70186.301.29733,597
I T C LTD 280.45277.301.1411,739,788
GRASIM IND 790.95782.151.13268,495
IDEA CELL 34.2033.900.888,751,340
ASIAN PAINTS 1,408.001,396.550.82339,056
RELIANCE 1,235.401,226.300.741,868,328
DR. REDDY 2,664.652,646.750.68143,406
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
TATA MOTORS 177.05180.25-1.782,965,140
SIEMENS 1,030.851,045.00-1.3597,648
inf 722.70731.65-1.221,904,115
NAT ALUM CO 60.9561.70-1.22411,990
WIPRO LTD. 347.70351.55-1.101,423,796
TATA STL 459.80464.60-1.031,234,246
MAH & MAH 689.10695.85-0.97953,646
LARSEN & TOU 1,291.401,301.45-0.77404,220
GAIL 331.70334.20-0.75598,272
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 24-Jan 10:04:59 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
I T C LTD 11,739,788 280.45 277.30 1.14
YES BANK 9,353,684 196.95 214.45 -8.16
IDEA CELL 8,751,340 34.20 42.15 -18.86
SUN PHARMA 4,797,638 432.40 579.35 -25.36
PUNJAB NATBK 3,244,796 78.25 70.60 10.84
TATA MOTORS 2,965,140 177.05 193.25 -8.38
BK OF BARODA 2,340,233 113.05 110.45 2.35
STATE BANK O 1,972,635 288.05 286.45 0.56
INFOSYS LTD 1,904,115 722.70 666.45 8.44
CAIRN IND 1,880,673 305.05 270.40 12.81