BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
STATE BANK O 269.95 267.051.09Not available
BAJAJ AUTO 2,804.45 2,778.200.94707
TCS LTD 1,930.00 1,914.450.81Not available
COAL INDIA 217.00 215.300.79Not available
HOUS DEV FIN 1,885.00 1,870.900.75Not available
DR. REDDY 2,541.70 2,523.700.713,654
SUN PHARMA 425.00 422.200.66Not available
ONG CORP LTD 145.00 144.050.66Not available
LARSEN & TOU 1,283.00 1,275.100.62Not available
HIND UNI LT 1,743.80 1,733.600.59413
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
CENTRAL BK 36.00 30.0020.00Not available
KABRAEXTRU 76.80 64.0020.00Not available
CORPORATION BK 30.60 25.5020.00Not available
COSYN 42.00 35.1019.66Not available
GULFPETRO 67.95 57.2018.79Not available
TRANSCHEM 26.00 22.0018.18Not available
ANDHRA BANK 28.00 23.9516.91Not available
GODAVARI DRUG 24.90 21.4516.081
FAIRDEAL FILA 93.00 82.3013.002,735
PORWAL AUTO 32.00 28.5512.08Not available
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE21-Feb 09:24
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Not available 425.00 422.200.66
Wipro Limited Not available 368.00 372.45-1.19
Tata Power Company Limited Not available 64.90 66.20-1.96
Tata Steel Limited Not available 492.60 490.600.41
Tata Motors Limited Not available 165.50 164.850.39
Reliance Industries Limited Not available 1,239.00 1,234.350.38
Asian Paints Limited Not available 1,398.55 1,394.400.30
Bharti Airtel Limited Not available 308.00 309.55-0.50
State Bank Of India Not available 269.95 267.051.09
Axis Bank Limited Not available 705.00 700.900.58
NSE Gainer (Nifty)03-Apr 15:46
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
LUPIN LTD 765.00762.650.31681,539
LARSEN & TOU 1,278.101,276.550.121,749,785
AXIS BANK 700.90700.350.083,459,727
HEROMOTOCO 2,625.002,623.750.05423,744
CIPLA LTD. 541.35541.100.05712,457
MARUTI SUZUKI 6,850.006,849.900.00333,749
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
REL INFRA 117.05119.60-2.1321,508,761
NTPC LTD 134.65137.20-1.862,846,136
ONG CORP LTD 141.60144.05-1.706,555,358
NAT ALUM CO 49.0549.85-1.608,114,947
POWER GRID 178.95181.80-1.573,025,192
WIPRO LTD. 366.80372.20-1.453,139,635
H C L TECH 1,043.301,057.95-1.38776,936
ULTRATECH CM 3,535.003,573.35-1.07153,097
TATA POWER 66.2066.90-1.052,646,087
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 20-Feb 15:31:31 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
YES BANK 29,260,313 215.70 213.55 1.01
REL INFRA 21,508,761 117.05 123.15 -4.95
IDEA CELL 14,911,467 30.30 30.65 -1.14
SESA GOA LTD 11,508,782 159.35 148.00 7.67
TATA STL 10,381,067 487.45 465.55 4.70
PUNJAB NATBK 10,305,055 70.95 69.00 2.83
STATE BANK O 9,866,334 266.55 259.95 2.54
TATA MOTORS 8,641,404 164.75 162.90 1.14
NAT ALUM CO 8,114,947 49.05 49.10 -0.10
BK OF BARODA 8,105,389 102.65 99.15 3.53